News

News No. 350, 2013-06-16
Published by Ants Soosõrv

ABOUT RENJU AND GOMOKU WC REGISTRATION
Dear friends,

So far our registration have got such results:

List of RAT players:

1.Yuki Oosumi, Japan
2.Wang Qingqing, China
3.Lan Zhiren, China
4.Lin Huang-yu, Chinese Taipei
5.Dmitri Epifanov, Russia
6.Tunnet Taimla, Estonia
7. Cao Dong?, China

List of GAT players:

1.Attila Demjan, Hungary
2.Michal Zukowski, Poland
3.Michal Zajk, Poland
4.Adrian Fitzermann, Poland
5.Pavel Laube, Czech Republic (Vlada Nipoti, Czech Republic)
6.Gergö Toth, Hungary

List of RQT players:

1.Hiroshi Okabe, Japan
2.Shin-Ichi Ishitani, Japan
3.Takahiro Kudomi, Japan
4.Junzo Miyagawa, Japan
5.Aleksei Potapov, Russia
6.Vladimir Sushkov, Russia
7.Oleg Fedorkin, Russia
8.Pavel Salnikov, Russia
9.Alexander Mihailov, Russia
10.Vladimir Filinov, Russia
11.Cheng Yanzhen, China
12.Peter Jonsson, Sweden
13.Tord Andersson, Sweden
14.Rickard Sandström, Sweden
15.Aivo Oll, Estonia
16.Renee Pajuste, Estonia
17.Johann Lents, Estonia
18. Chen Ko-han, Chinese Taipei
19. Lin Shih-Pin, Chinese Taipei
20., Ukraine

List of GQT players:

1.Ekaterina Rumiantseva, Russia
2.Viktor Balabai, Russia
3.Ilya Katsev, Russia
4.Štěpán Tesařík, Czech Republic
5.Oleg Bulatovski, Ukraine
6. Mihail Kozhin, Russia
7.Erko Olumets, Estonia
8.Brenet Rahumägi, Estonia
9.Kris Holtsman, Estonia
10.Kuno Kolk, Estonia
11.Argo Lillemaa, Estonia
12. Vlada Nipoti, Czech Republic (Pavel Laube)
13. Radim Kostlivy, Czech Republic
14. Taisiia Sadova, Russia
15. Carmen Jõgimaa, Estonia
16. Timo Ilu?, Estonia

List of WT players

1.Alyona Iakovlieva, Ukraine
2.Kira Lashko, Russia
3.Anastasia Oborina, Russia
4.Olga Kurdina, Russia
5. Irina Metreveli, Russia
6...., Russia
7.Liise Marie Reinik, Estonia
8.Mai Narva, Estonia
9.Tuuli Tiivel, Estonia
10. ..., Estonia


List of RBT players

1.Piotr Małowiejski, Poland
2.Ekaterina Rumiantseva, Russia
3.Villem Mesila, Estonia
4.Erko Olumets, Estonia
5.Brenet Rahumägi, Estonia
6.Kris Holtsman, Estonia
7.Argo Lillemaa, Estonia
8.Kuno Kolk, Estonia
9. Nonna Salnikova, Russia
10. Nadezhda Belkina, Russia
11. Pavel Makarov, Russia
12. Yuri Taiblin, Russia
13. Maxim Karasyov, Russia


List of GBT players

1. Piotr Małowiejski, Poland
2. Ekaterina Rumiantceva,Russia
3.Erko Olumets, Estonia
4.Brenet Rahumägi, Estonia
5. Kris Holtsman, Estonia
6. Argo Lillemaa, Estonia
7. Kuno Kolk, Estonia
8. Pavel Makarov, Russia

Blitz

1.Pavel Laube, Czech Republic
2. Ilya Katsev, Russia
3.Viktor Balabai, Russia
4. Piotr Małowiejski, Poland
5. Erko Olumets, Estonia
6. Brenet Rahumägi, Estonia
7.Kris Holtsman, Estonia
8. Argo Lillemaa, Estonia
9. Kuno Kolk, Estonia
10. Ants Soosõrv, Estonia
11. Pavel Makarov, Russia
12. Yuri Taiblin, Russia
13. Carmen Jõgimaa, Estonia
14. Alexey Skuridin, Russia
15. Vladimir Nipoti, Czech Republic
16. Ekaterina Rumiantceva, Russia
17. Michal Zajk, Poland
18. Michal Zukowski, Poland

List of players, who havent determined tournament yet:

1.Emma Warner, Sweden
2.Bj�rn Eriksson, Sweden
3.Bengt Asplund, Sweden
4 .Joachim Theimer, Sweden
5.Marcus Eriksson, Sweden
6. Mark Heidmets, Estonia


Referees:
Natalia Nikonova
Attila Demjan (GQT)
Peter Jonsson (GAT, GBT)
Alvar Timmermann
Villem Mesila
Assistant referees:
Argo Lillemaa
Erko Olumets
Kris Holtsman
Kuno Kolk
Kevin Kaido Kallikorm?

Who havent made your registration, please hurry up!
Registration form is possible to get here: http://wc2013.renju.ee/?page_id=30

Friendly, Ants






      

Search News
From:
To:
Title:
Publisher:
News No.
 

Free Newsletter
If you want to receive the latest renju news to your e-mail then input your e-mail below. It is a free service!
E-mail:
 

The Old News
Here you can find the archive of the renju news pages of 1995-2005.
How to Publish News?
If you have fresh news and you want it to be published, then please contact the webmaster by web@renju.net. You can also apply for becoming an administrator of RenjuNet which gives you the possibility to publish the news directly by yourself.