Tournaments

Tallinn Open  |  Games (99)
Estonia, Tallinn, December 2013 (12-26 - 12-29), Taraguchi rule

Opening rules were Taraguchi-10.
Time control 60 min per game + 30 sec per move NB! First time in Sushkov lotting system was used.
Mostly players in same level played all the time, so dont be surprised about some unusual fianl results!  tournament

PlParticipantCountryCity1234567PtsBuchBerg
1Vladimir SushkovRussiaGatchina41151819111110181728.0028.00
2Arseni PestovRussiaNizhny Novgorod18020112031141171171524.5017.50
3Kristofer LohmusEstoniaTallinn7022118120211201191524.5015.00
4Viktor BalabhaiRussiaSaint Petersburg108115½1019111011130.5017.75
5Argo LillemaaEstoniaTallinn171901901416½13112126.0016.75
6Kuno KolkEstoniaTallinn1912301001615½12114125.0016.25
7Mark HeidmetsEstoniaTallinn3116½21117025123110023.0014.25
8Aivo OllEstoniaTallinn11140102311519110432.5014.00
9Igor MagdeevRussiaSamara10151241104080161429.5014.00
10Villem MesilaEstoniaTallinn9017161402411071429.5014.00
11Norihiko KawamuraJapanTokyo80241231151104140428.0012.50
12Mari KolkEstoniaKuressaare140271212111816050424.5012.00
13Brenet RahumagiEstoniaTallinn20118114½2511905023½421.5011.00
14Sander PiikEstoniaTallinn12126113½50201816027.0011.00
15Martin HõbemägiEstoniaTallinn241104½1108019124126.509.25
16Kris HoltsmanEstoniaTallinn2217½261602312409022.509.75
17Paul  KolkEstoniaKuressaare50100251712012020328.009.50
18Markus IklaEstoniaTallinn2113030221120140211327.5011.00
19Ilya KatsevRussiaSaint Petersburg602515124013115030325.5010.50
20Erko OlumetsEstoniaTallinn1302027126117030261322.005.00
21Taisiia SadovaRussiaNizhny Novgorod2712817012030261180320.504.00
22Kevin Kaido KallikormEstoniaTallinn16030281180281271250316.503.00
23Denis OrlovEstoniaTallinn25161110801607013½26.508.50
24Vladimir FilinovRussiaSaint Petersburg15011090191100161150225.506.50
25Georg-Romet TopkinEstoniaTallinn23019017013070281221221.004.00
26Karl Mattias MoorEstoniaTallinn281140160200271210200218.002.00
27Oskar PukkEstoniaTallinn210120200281260220280117.001.00
28Carmen JogimaaEstoniaTallinn260210220270220250271115.001.00
No Name                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Vladimir Sushkov,       7      4:W 15:W  8:W  9:W 11:W 10:W  8:W
2  Arseni Pestov,          5     18:L 20:W 12:L  3:W 14:W 17:W 17:W
3  Kristofer Lõhmus,       5      7:L 22:W 18:W  2:L 21:W 20:W 19:W
4  Viktor Balabai,         4.5    1:L  8:W 15:D 10:W  9:W 11:L 11:W
5  Argo Lillemaa,          4.5   17:W  9:L 19:L 14:W  6:D 13:W 12:W
6  Kuno Kolk,              4.5   19:W 23:L 10:L 16:W  5:D 12:W 14:W
7  Mark Heidmets,          4.5    3:W 16:D 21:W 17:L 25:W 23:W 10:L
8  Aivo Oll,               4     11:W  4:L  1:L 23:W 15:W  9:W  1:L
9  Igor Magdeev,           4     10:W  5:W 24:W  1:L  4:L  8:L 16:W
10 Villem Mesila,          4      9:L 17:W  6:W  4:L 24:W  1:L  7:W
11 Norihiko Kawamura,      4      8:L 24:W 23:W 15:W  1:L  4:W  4:L
12 Mari Kolk,              4     14:L 27:W  2:W 21:W 18:W  6:L  5:L
13 Brenet Rahumägi,        4     20:W 18:W 14:D 25:W 19:L  5:L 23:D
14 Sander Piik,            3.5   12:W 26:W 13:D  5:L  2:L 18:W  6:L
15 Martin Hõbemägi,        3.5   24:W  1:L  4:D 11:L  8:L 19:W 24:W
16 Kris Holtsman,          3.5   22:W  7:D 26:W  6:L 23:W 24:L  9:L
17 Paul Kolk,              3      5:L 10:L 25:W  7:W 20:W  2:L  2:L
18 Markus Ikla,            3      2:W 13:L  3:L 22:W 12:L 14:L 21:W
19 Ilya Katsev,            3      6:L 25:W  5:W 24:L 13:W 15:L  3:L
20 Erko Olumets,           3     13:L  2:L 27:W 26:W 17:L  3:L 26:W
21 Taisiia Sadova,         3     27:W 28:W  7:L 12:L  3:L 26:W 18:L
22 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm,  3     16:L  3:L 28:W 18:L 28:W 27:W 25:L
23 Denis Orlov,            2.5   25:W  6:W 11:L  8:L 16:L  7:L 13:D
24 Vladimir Filinov,       2     15:L 11:L  9:L 19:W 10:L 16:W 15:L
25 Georg-Romet Topkin,     2     23:L 19:L 17:L 13:L  7:L 28:W 22:W
26 Karl-Mattias Moor,      2     28:W 14:L 16:L 20:L 27:W 21:L 20:L
27 Oskar Pukk,             1     21:L 12:L 20:L 28:W 26:L 22:L 28:L
28 Carmen Jõgimaa,         1     26:L 21:L 22:L 27:L 22:L 25:L 27:W

Gomoku, 15 min + 5 sec

No Name                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Vladimir Sushkov,       7     21:W  7:W  5:W 14:W  3:W  2:W  4:W
2  Viktor Balabai,         5.5   20:W  4:W  6:W  3:D  9:W  1:L  7:W
3  Vladimir Filinov,       5.5   15:W 13:W 12:W  2:D  1:L 10:W  8:W
4  Ilya Katsev,            5     23:W  2:L  8:W  5:W 17:W  6:W  1:L
5  Paul Kolk,              5     11:W 10:W  1:L  4:L 22:W 20:W  6:W
6  Igor Magdeev,           4     16:W  8:W  2:L 12:W 10:W  4:L  5:L
7  Mark Heidmets,          4     22:W  1:L 11:W  9:L 14:W 12:W  2:L
8  Villem Mesila,          4     18:W  6:L  4:L 11:W 20:W  9:W  3:L
9  Denis Orlov,            4     24:W 12:L 13:W  7:W  2:L  8:L 15:W
10 Brenet Rahumägi,        4     19:W  5:L 18:W 20:W  6:L  3:L 17:W
11 Georg-Romet Topkin,     4      5:L 21:W  7:L  8:L 13:W 16:W 14:W
12 Tuuli Tiivel,           3     17:W  9:W  3:L  6:L 18:W  7:L 13:L
13 Markus Ikla,            3     14:W  3:L  9:L 22:L 11:L  0:W 12:W
14 Arseni Pestov,          3     13:L 15:W 16:W  1:L  7:L 23:W 11:L
15 Kristofer Lõhmus,       3      3:L 14:L 17:L 16:W 19:W 18:W  9:L
16 Sander Piik,            3      6:L 17:W 14:L 15:L  0:W 11:L 22:W
17 Julia Ogneva,           3     12:L 16:L 15:W 19:W  4:L 22:W 10:L
18 Kris Holtsman,          3      8:L 22:W 10:L 23:W 12:L 15:L  0:W
19 Mart Narva,             3     10:L 20:L  0:W 17:L 15:L 21:W 23:W
20 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm,  2      2:L 19:W 23:W 10:L  8:L  5:L 21:L
21 Mari Kolk,              2      1:L 11:L 22:L  0:W 23:L 19:L 20:W
22 Agnes Savik,            2      7:L 18:L 21:W 13:W  5:L 17:L 16:L
23 Taisia Sadova,          2      4:L  0:W 20:L 18:L 21:W 14:L 19:L
24 Martin Hõbemägi,        0      9:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: