Tournaments

Karepa camp  |  Games (223)
Estonia, Karepa, July 2016 (07-10 - 07-18), Soosyrv rule

AT results (60 min+30 sec, Soosyrv-8, 11.-14.07.)


1  Martin Hõbemägi,     7     28:W  2:W  7:W  3:W 16:W  8:W  9:W
2  Tunnet Taimla,       6     27:W  1:L 22:W  4:W  7:W  3:W  8:W
3  Johann Lents,        5      9:W  8:W 20:W  1:L 17:W  2:L 10:W
4  Villem Mesila,       5     29:W 10:W 17:L  2:L 19:W  6:W 11:W
5  Irina Metreveli,     4.5   24:W 16:L 13:W  6:D 20:W  9:L 14:W
6  Stefan Karlsson,     4.5   21:W  7:L 27:W  5:D 14:W  4:L 15:W
7  Pavel Salnikov,      4     11:W  6:W  1:L 14:W  2:L 10:L 17:W
8  Tauri Purk,          4     15:W  3:L 12:W 18:W 10:W  1:L  2:L
9  Denis Fedotov,       4      3:L 15:W 28:W 10:L 13:W  5:W  1:L
10 Wang Qingqing,       4     23:W  4:L 21:W  9:W  8:L  7:W  3:L
11 Brenet Rahumägi,     4      7:L 23:W 18:L 21:W 22:W 17:W  4:L
12 Kristofer Lõhmus,    4      0:  14:L  8:L 13:L 27:W 22:W 20:W
13 Mark Heidmets,       4     26:W 17:L  5:L 12:W  9:L 18:W 19:W
14 Kuno Kolk,           3.5   19:W 12:W 16:D  7:L  6:L 26:W  5:L
15 Georg-Romet Topkin,  3.5    8:L  9:L 24:W 26:W 18:W 20:D  6:L
16 Paul Väljataga,      3.5   18:W  5:W 14:D 17:W  1:L  0:   0:
17 Margus Tuvikene,     3     22:W 13:W  4:W 16:L  3:L 11:L  7:L
18 Nonna Salnikova,     3     16:L 24:+ 11:W  8:L 15:L 13:L 25:W
19 Markus Ikla,         3     14:L 22:L  0:W 23:W  4:L 21:W 13:L
20 Ardi Raag,           3     25:D 26:W  3:L 27:W  5:L 15:D 12:L
21 Katja Rumjantseva,   3      6:L 25:W 10:L 11:L 29:W 19:L 24:W
22 Argo Lillemaa,       3     17:L 19:W  2:L 28:W 11:L 12:L 27:W
23 Maksim Metreveli,    3     10:L 11:L 25:W 19:L 24:D 27:D 26:W
24 Irene Karlsson,      2.5    5:L 18:- 15:L 25:W 23:D 28:W 21:L
25 Tuuli Tiivel,        2.5   20:D 21:L 23:L 24:L  0:W 29:W 18:L
26 Erko Olumets,        2     13:L 20:L 29:W 15:L 28:W 14:L 23:L
27 Darja Yusupmurzina,  1.5    2:L 29:W  6:L 20:L 12:L 23:D 22:L
28 Siim Tiivel,         1.5    1:L  0:W  9:L 22:L 26:L 24:L 29:D
29 Sander Piik,         1.5    4:L 27:L 26:L  0:W 21:L 25:L 28:D



B-tournament (30min+2 sec, Yamaguchi rule, 11.-12.07.) results (additional match 10min+2 sec for the 1-st place - Tonisson -Jogimaa 2:0)  

1  Carmen Jõgimaa,       5     13:W  2:L  6:W  8:W  5:W 11:W  4:L
2  Trent Asso Tõnisson,  5     10:W  1:W  7:W  5:L 13:W  3:L  8:W
3  Magnus Murumaa,       5     12:W  7:L  4:W 11:L  9:W  2:W  5:W
4  Mathias Murumaa,      5     15:W  6:D  3:L 12:W 11:D  7:W  1:W
5  Mart Narva,           4.5    9:W  8:W 11:W  2:W  1:L  6:D  3:L
6  Kirke Koni,           4.5   17:W  4:D  1:L  9:D 10:W  5:D 11:W
7  Karl-Mattias Moor,    4     14:W  3:W  2:L 13:L 15:W  4:L 17:W
8  Oskar Pukk,           4     16:W  5:L 12:W  1:L 17:W 13:W  2:L
9  Oliver Kilk,          4      5:L 16:D 18:W  6:D  3:L 15:W 12:W
10 Carlos Soosaar,       4      2:L 11:L 14:W 16:W  6:L 18:W 15:W
11 Jaan Oskar Narva,     3.5   18:W 10:W  5:L  3:W  4:D  1:L  6:L
12 Elerin Pärjasaar,     3      3:L 14:W  8:L  4:L 16:W 17:W  9:L
13 Siim Artur Sonist,    3      1:L 18:W 15:W  7:W  2:L  8:L 14:L
14 Mairon Moisto,        3      7:L 12:L 10:L 15:L 18:W 16:W 13:W
15 Ketlin Murro,         2      4:L 17:W 13:L 14:W  7:L  9:L 10:L
16 Andrus Möller,        2      8:L  9:D 17:D 10:L 12:L 14:L 18:W
17 Lee Koni,             1      6:L 15:L 16:D 18:D  8:L 12:L  7:L
18 Martin Pukk,          .5    11:L 13:L  9:L 17:D 14:L 10:L 16:L

C-tournament (30min+2 sec, Yamaguchi, 13.-14.07.)

No Name                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Karl-Mattias Moor,    6     16:W 17:W  8:L  3:W  7:W  2:W  4:W
2  Trent Asso Tõnisson,  5      4:W  9:W  7:L  6:W  8:W  1:L  5:W
3  Elerin Pärjasaar,     5     18:W  8:L 12:W  1:L 19:W  9:W  7:W
4  Andrus Möller,        4.5    2:L 14:W  5:D 11:W  9:W  7:W  1:L
5  Oliver Kilk,          4.5    7:L 18:W  4:D 17:W 13:W  8:W  2:L
6  Magnus Murumaa,       4.5   17:L 16:W 11:W  2:L 10:D 12:W 13:W
7  Kirke Koni,           4      5:W 19:W  2:W  8:W  1:L  4:L  3:L
8  Mart Narva,           4     14:W  3:W  1:W  7:L  2:L  5:L 11:W
9  Lee Koni,             4     10:W  2:L 13:W 15:W  4:L  3:L 12:W
10 Mathias Murumaa,      4      9:L 12:L 14:W 16:W  6:D 11:D 15:W
11 Carlos Soosaar,       3     15:W 13:D  6:L  4:L 14:W 10:D  8:L
12 Oskar Pukk,           3     13:L 10:W  3:L 20:W 15:W  6:L  9:L
13 Kullar Olmann,        3     12:W 11:D  9:L 19:W  5:L 16:D  6:L
14 Mairon Moisto,        3      8:L  4:L 10:L 18:W 11:L 20:W 16:W
15 Anna-Brigita Topkin,  3     11:L 20:W 18:W  9:L 12:L 19:W 10:L
16 Siim Artur Sonist,    2.5    1:L  6:L 20:W 10:L 17:W 13:D 14:L
17 Jaan Oskar Narva,     2.5    6:W  1:L 19:L  5:L 16:L 18:D 20:W
18 Ketlin Murro,         2.5    3:L  5:L 15:L 14:L 20:W 17:D 19:W
19 Liisa Maria Kõllo,    2     20:W  7:L 17:W 13:L  3:L 15:L 18:L
20 Martin Pukk,          0     19:L 15:L 16:L 12:L 18:L 14:L 17:L

Blitz, Karepa rules, 5min+0
  1   Tunnet,        7      32.5    23.5
  2   Ando,          6      30.0    21.0
3-9  Wang,          5      34.0    24.0
      Johann,        5      31.0    21.0
      Martin,        5      31.0    21.0
      Paul,          5      27.5    19.5
      Denis,         5      27.0    19.0
      Kuno,          5      26.0    18.0
      Irina,         5      25.0    18.0
10-19 Stefan,        4      33.0    24.0
      Kristofer,     4      30.5    21.5
      Mark,          4      28.5    19.5
      Tauri,         4      27.5    20.5
      Markus,        4      25.5    18.5
      Brenet,        4      25.0    18.0
      Villem,        4      24.5    19.5
      Argo,          4      24.0    17.0
      Erko,          4      23.0    17.0
      Siim,          4      21.5    15.5
20-21 Ardi,          3.5    27.5    18.5
      Katja,         3.5    22.5    17.5
22-32 Carlos,        3      26.0    19.0
      Andrus,        3      25.0    18.0
      Georg,         3      25.0    17.0
      Kirke,         3      23.0    15.0
      Maksim,        3      22.5    16.5
      Tuuli,         3      21.0    16.0
      Mart,          3      19.0    14.0
      Trent,         3      18.0    14.0
      Sander,        3      16.5    11.5
      Ellu,          3      16.0    13.0
      Karl-Mattias,  3      15.5    11.5
33-37 Oskar,         2      25.5    17.5
      Magnus,        2      24.0    17.0
      Oliver,        2      23.5    17.5
      Mairon,        2      19.0    14.0
      Ketlin,        2      18.0    14.0
38-39 Darja,         1      20.0    14.0
      Mathias,       1      19.5    14.5
40   Lee,           0      20.0    15.0

Othello, July 15th
1  Georg Romet Topkin,   5     12:W 11:W 15:W  2:W  4:W  3:L
2  Villem Mesila,        5     10:W 13:W  6:W  1:L  9:W  4:W
3  Pavel Salnikov,       5     19:W  4:L 13:W  8:W  5:W  1:W
4  Kristofer Lõhmus,     4     14:W  3:W  5:W  7:W  1:L  2:L
5  Lillemaa, Argo        4      0:W  8:W  4:L  6:W  3:L  9:W
6  Martin Hõbemägi,      4     15:W  7:W  2:L  5:L 10:W 11:W
7  Karl-Mattias Moor,    4     17:W  6:L 16:W  4:L 18:W  8:W
8  Siim Tiivel,          3      9:W  5:L 10:W  3:L 15:W  7:L
9  Kuno Kolk,            3      8:L 12:W 11:W 13:W  2:L  5:L
10 Siim-Artur Sonist,    3      2:L  0:W  8:L 16:W  6:L 17:W
11 Maksim Metreveli,     3     18:W  1:L  9:L 14:W 17:W  6:L
12 Denis Fedotov,        3      1:L  9:L 19:W 17:L 16:W 15:W
13 Magnus  Murumaa,      2.5   16:W  2:L  3:L  9:L 19:W 14:D
14 Anna Brigita Topkin,  2.5    4:L 19:W 17:L 11:L  0:W 13:D
15 Mathias Murumaa,      2      6:L 17:W  1:L 18:W  8:L 12:L
16 Mark Heidmets,        2     13:L 18:W  7:L 10:L 12:L  0:W
17 Mari Kolk,            2      7:L 15:L 14:W 12:W 11:L 10:L
18 Kirke Koni,           2     11:L 16:L  0:W 15:L  7:L 19:W
19 Darja Yusupmurzina,   1      3:L 14:L 12:L  0:W 13:L 18:L


July 16-17. Estonian Open Championship of Pentathlon for pairs (sudoku, chess, bridge, gomoku, draughts)
Results:

Hõbemägi-Kuusk 21 31 35 24 35 146
Ants-Villem 25 22 25 35 24 131
Pagar-Veitsurs 23 26 31 6 31 117
Kolk-Topkin 22 19 22 26 23 112
Kõlar-Raag 24 25 19 22 20 110
Irina-Denis 18,5 20 21 31 19 109,5
Karlsson-Vaher 18,5 24 9 28 28 107,5
M.Narva-Reimand 18,5 21 18 25 18 100,5
Ilu-Uibos 35 14 28 23 100
Rahumägi-Lõhmus 18,5 23 23 18 15 97,5
R.Narva-J.Narva 1 35 20 13 26 95
T.Narva-Saag 16 28 26 12 12 94
Lillemaa-Olumets 15 17 15 19 25 91
Purk-Tiivel 31 8 17 17 16 89
Salula-Kolk 28 11 6 20 21 86
Lilleke-Mimm 26 4 24 4 22 80
Piik-Ikla 7,5 13 14 21 17 72,5
Olmann-Heidmets 10 15 16 16 9 66
Moor-Murumaa 11 7 13 15 14 60
M.Narva-Murumaa 9 18 11 10 11 59
Metreveli-Yusupmurzina 14 9 12 7 8 50
Kirke-Ketlin 7,5 3 10 14 13 47,5
Ella-Uku 4 16 8 5 10 43
Martti-Kristjan 12,5 12 5 8 37,5
Möller-J.-O. Narva 12,5 10 4 11 37,5
Moisto-Pukk 5 6 7 2 20
Sonist-Tominga 6 5 3 3 17
Johan-Eric 2,5 1 2 9 14,5
Silver-Martin 2,5 2 1 1 6,5

Gomoku results (10min+5, swap 2)



1  Villem Mesila - Ants Soos,  12.0   3:1.0 27:2.0  8:2.0  2:1.0  5:2.0  6:2.0 12:2.0
2  Irina Metreveli - Denis F,  10.5  21:2.0 25:2.0  4:2.0  1:1.0  6:1.0  3:1.0  9:1.5
3  Eino Vaher-Stefan Karlsso,  10.0   1:1.0 18:1.0 17:2.0 12:2.0 23:2.0  2:1.0  4:1.0
4  Kuno Kolk-Georg-Romet Top,  9.0   24:2.0 19:2.0  2:0.0  9:1.0 10:2.0  7:1.0  3:1.0
5  Mai Narva - Hanna-Kai Rei,  9.0   14:1.0 13:1.0 25:2.0 11:1.0  1:0.0 16:2.0 19:2.0
6  Andres Kuusk - Martin Hõb,  8.5   13:1.0 22:2.0  9:1.5  7:2.0  2:1.0  1:0.0 11:1.0
7  Timo Ilu - Raido Uibos,     8.5   23:2.0 12:1.0 18:1.5  6:0.0 11:2.0  4:1.0 10:1.0
8  Ardi Raag - Karl-Ustav Kõ,  8.0   28:2.0 11:2.0  1:0.0 10:1.0 13:1.0  9:1.0 14:1.0
9  Markus Ikla - Sander Piik,  8.0   10:1.0 26:2.0  6:.5   4:1.0 20:2.0  8:1.0  2:.5
10 Mari Kolk - Ain Salula,     8.0    9:1.0 24:2.0 12:1.0  8:1.0  4:0.0 17:2.0  7:1.0
11 Argo Lillemaa - Erko Olum,  8.0   15:2.0  8:0.0 19:2.0  5:1.0  7:0.0 23:2.0  6:1.0
12 Kristofer Lõhmus-Brenet R,  8.0   29:2.0  7:1.0 10:1.0  3:0.0 28:2.0 13:2.0  1:0.0
13 Tuuli Tiivel - Tauri Purk,  8.0    6:1.0  5:1.0 20:1.0 15:2.0  8:1.0 12:0.0 21:2.0
14 Kullar Olmann-Mark Heidme,  8.0    5:1.0 20:1.0 15:1.0 28:    19:1.0 26:2.0  8:1.0
15 Karl-Mattias Moor - Mathi,  7.0   11:0.0 21:2.0 14:1.0 13:0.0 16:1.0 20:1.0 28:2.0
16 Kirke Koni - Ketlin Murro,  7.0   19:0.0 17:1.0 22:2.0 20:1.0 15:1.0  5:0.0 27:2.0
17 Jaan Narva - Regina Narva,  7.0   25:0.0 16:1.0  3:0.0 27:2.0 29:2.0 10:0.0 26:2.0
18 Triin Narva - Enith Saag,   6.5   27:1.0  3:1.0  7:.5  19:0.0 22:1.0 28:2.0 24:1.0
19 Jaan Oskar Narva - Andrus,  6.0   16:2.0  4:0.0 11:0.0 18:2.0 14:1.0 21:1.0  5:0.0
20 Mart Narva - Magnus Murum,  6.0   22:1.0 14:1.0 13:1.0 16:1.0  9:0.0 15:1.0 23:1.0
21 Eric Muugamäe - Johan Kõl,  6.0    2:0.0 15:0.0 24:1.0  0:2.0 25:2.0 19:1.0 13:0.0
22 Kristjan Link - Martti Ta,  6.0   20:1.0  6:0.0 16:0.0 24:0.0 18:1.0  0:2.0 29:2.0
23 Maksim Metreveli - Darja,   6.0    7:0.0 29:2.0 28:1.0 26:2.0  3:0.0 11:0.0 20:1.0
24 Kalev Pagar - Ervins Veit,  6.0    4:0.0 10:0.0 21:1.0 22:2.0 26:0.0 25:2.0 18:1.0
25 Ella Hughes - Uku Hughes,   5.0   17:2.0  2:0.0  5:0.0 29:1.0 21:0.0 24:0.0  0:2.0
26 Kertu Luht - Kaari Vainon,  5.0    0:1.0  9:0.0 27:2.0 23:0.0 24:2.0 14:0.0 17:0.0
27 Uku Tominga - Siim Artur,   5.0   18:1.0  1:0.0 26:0.0 17:0.0  0:2.0 29:2.0 16:0.0
28 Oskar Pukk - Mairon Moist,  4.0    8:0.0  0:2.0 23:1.0 14:1.0 12:0.0 18:0.0 15:0.0
29 Martin Pukk - Mirk Silver,  3.0   12:0.0 23:0.0  0:2.0 25:1.0 17:0.0 27:0.0 22:0.0