Tournaments

Tallinn Open  |  Games (111)
Estonia, Tallinn, December 2017 (12-26 - 12-29), Soosyrv-8 rule

Main info
Everyone knowing renju rules can take part, but to Renju AT are invited at least 4dan players (+  wild card owners) Others can play in BT.
  Opening rule Soosõrv-8, AT will be 8 rounds time control 60min + 30 sek.
BT 60min+0,
Rapid gomoku will be swap 2, 20min+0
Tournament fee in renju 20 euro, students - 10 euro (some snacks and drinks included)
gomoku 8 euro and 3 euro

Tournament director: Mr. Erko Olumets
assistant: Ants Soosyrv, asoosyrv@hotmail.com, +37256697382

Playing place - Usual for TO - Tallinn Hobbycenter Kullo, Mustamae tee 59
Accommodation is planned in same place like last years for interntional tournaments, in Academic hostel, what is about 3km  from Kullo - http://www.academichostel.com/en/accommodation/.
I have booked 10 DBL rooms, price for our group is 32.40 per night per room, you can stay there alone or with someone, price per room will be same. I will check price for extra bed, if needed.

Approximate schedule:
Renju AT
Dets. 26

11:00 - 1. round
14:00 - 2. round
17:00 - 3. round

Dets. 27

11:00 - 4. round
14:00 - 5. round
17:00 - 6. round

Renju BT

Dets. 27. 11:00-17:00


Dec.28

11:00 - 7. round
BT kell 11-14

14:00 - 8. round

17:00 - ca 19:00 rapid gomoku - rounds 1.-3.

Dec.29.

11:00 - ca 15:00 rapid gomoku - rounds 4.-9.

16:00 - Boku, 7 rounds, 10 min+2 sek

Registration is going till Dec. 23. in renju and Dec. 27. in gomoku and boku

Renju AT:


1  Aivo Oll,            2424 8     13:W  4:W  7:W  2:W  6:W  5:W  3:W 10:W
2  Vladimir Sushkov,    2620 7      8:W  5:W  6:W  1:L  3:W  7:W  4:W 13:W
3  Villem Mesila,       2150 5     15:W  7:L 10:W  5:W  2:L  6:W  1:L 14:W
4  Georg-Romet Topkin,  2114 5     16:W  1:L  8:W  6:L 12:W 11:W  2:L  7:W
5  Stefan Karlsson,     2174 5     14:W  2:L 13:W  3:L 11:W  1:L 12:W  6:W
6  Dmitri Epifanov,     2312 4      9:W 10:W  2:L  4:W  1:L  3:L  7:W  5:L
7  Ants Soosõrv,        2416 4     12:W  3:W  1:L 11:W  8:W  2:L  6:L  4:L
8  Ilja Katsev,         1900 4      2:L 14:W  4:L  9:W  7:L 15:W 10:L 11:W
9  Arseni Pestov,       1608 4      6:L 11:L 16:W  8:L 15:L 14:W 13:W 12:W
10 Sander Piik,         1493 3.5   11:W  6:L  3:L 12:L 16:W 13:D  8:W  1:L
11 Tauri Purk,          1923 3     10:L  9:W 15:W  7:L  5:L  4:L 16:W  8:L
12 Kristofer Lõhmus,    1782 3      7:L 15:L 14:W 10:W  4:L 16:W  5:L  9:L
13 Brenet Rahumägi,     1855 2.5    1:L 16:W  5:L 15:W 14:L 10:D  9:L  2:L
14 Kuno Kolk,           1766 2      5:L  8:L 12:L 16:L 13:W  9:L 15:W  3:L
15 Markus Ikla,         1534 2      3:L 12:W 11:L 13:L  9:W  8:L 14:L 16:L
16 Taisiia Sadova,      1508 2      4:L 13:L  9:L 14:W 10:L 12:L 11:L 15:W

Place Name                 Rtg  Score Buch. M-Buch.

  1   Aivo Oll,            2424 8      36.0    26.5
  2   Vladimir Sushkov,    2620 7      37.5    27.0
3-5  Villem Mesila,       2150 5      35.5    25.5
      Georg-Romet Topkin,  2114 5      35.0    25.0
      Stefan Karlsson,     2174 5      34.5    24.5
6-9  Dmitri Epifanov,     2312 4      41.5    30.0
      Ants Soosõrv,        2416 4      39.0    28.0
      Ilja Katsev,         1900 4      30.5    21.5
      Arseni Pestov,       1608 4      22.5    16.5
10   Sander Piik,         1493 3.5    31.5    21.5
11-12 Tauri Purk,          1923 3      29.5    22.5
      Kristofer Lõhmus,    1782 3      27.5    20.5
13   Brenet Rahumägi,     1855 2.5    33.5    23.5
14-16 Kuno Kolk,           1766 2      27.5    20.5
      Markus Ikla,         1534 2      25.5    18.5
      Taisiia Sadova,      1508 2      25.0    18.

renju BT

1  Mart Narva,             6     11:W  3:W  4:W  6:W  5:W  2:L 10:W
2  Kirke Koni,             5.5   10:W  5:W  6:L  7:W  8:D  1:W  3:W
3  Erko Olumets,           5     13:W  1:L 12:W  8:W  6:W 10:W  2:L
4  Kevin Kaido Kallikorm,  5      0:W  7:W  1:L  5:L 11:W  9:W  8:W
5  Rauno Lääne,            5     14:W  2:L  9:W  4:W  1:L  6:W 12:W
6  Kris Holtsman,          4     15:W  8:W  2:W  1:L  3:L  5:L  9:W
7  Karl-Mattias Moor,      4     12:W  4:L 13:W  2:L 10:L 11:W 14:W
8  Sergei Sonin,           3.5    9:W  6:L 11:W  3:L  2:D 14:W  4:L
9  Anna-Brigita Topkin,    3      8:L  0:W  5:L 12:W 13:W  4:L  6:L
10 Marina Sonina,          3      2:L 12:L 15:W 14:W  7:W  3:L  1:L
11 Vladislava Sonina,      3      1:L 15:W  8:L 13:W  4:L  7:L  0:W
12 Gosha Puzanov,          3      7:L 10:W  3:L  9:L  0:W 15:W  5:L
13 Zilvinas Zilinskas,     3      3:L 14:W  7:L 11:L  9:L  0:W 15:W
14 Ivan Pushkin,           2      5:L 13:L  0:W 10:L 15:W  8:L  7:L
15 Alisa Epifanova,        1      6:L 11:L 10:L  0:W 14:L 12:L 13:L


1 Mart Narva, 6 29.5 21.5  1.kyu

2 Kirke Koni, 5.5 30.5 21.5  1. kyu

3-5 Erko Olumets, 5 27.0 18.5   1 dan

Kevin Kaido Kallikorm, 5 27.0 18.5  4.kyu

Rauno Lääne, 5 26.5 19.0   3. kyu

6-7 Kris Holtsman, 4 28.0 21.5  1. kyu

Karl-Mattias Moor, 4 22.0 15.0  1. kyu

8 Sergei Sonin, 3.5 25.5 18.5

9-13 Anna-Brigita Topkin, 3 25.5 18.0  8. kuy

Marina Sonina, 3 25.0 18.5

Vladislava Sonina, 3 24.5 18.0

Gosha Puzanov, 3 23.5 18.0

Zilvinas Zilinskas, 3 19.5 14.0

14 Ivan Pushkin, 2 22.0 16.5

15 Alisa Epifanova, 1 19.5 14.0

Gomoku results:

1 Tauri Purk, 8 6:W 15:W 2:L 13:W 14:W 3:W 4:W 5:W 8:W
2 Ilya Katsev, 8 12:W 5:W 1:W 4:W 3:L 8:W 9:W 6:W 14:W
3 Georg-Romet Topkin, 7 11:W 7:W 4:L 15:+ 2:W 1:L 5:W 9:W 6:W
4 Matiss Rihters, 6 10:W 13:W 3:W 2:L 5:W 6:L 1:L 11:W 7:W
5 Brenet Rahumägi, 5 8:W 2:L 9:W 6:W 4:L 7:W 3:L 1:L 11:W
6 Markus Ikla, 5 1:L 12:W 7:W 5:L 13:W 4:W 8:W 2:L 3:L
7 Kirke Koni, 4.5 9:W 3:L 6:L 10:W 11:W 5:L 12:D 14:W 4:L
8 Kuno Kolk, 4 5:L 10:W 15:L 11:W 12:W 2:L 6:L 13:W 1:L
9 Rauno Lääne, 4 7:L 0:W 5:L 14:W 10:W 13:W 2:L 3:L 12:L
10 Karl-Mattias Moor, 4 4:L 8:L 0:W 7:L 9:L 14:W 11:L 12:W 13:W
11 Liisa Maria Kõllo, 3 3:L 14:W 13:L 8:L 7:L 12:W 10:W 4:L 5:L
12 Anna-Brigita Topkin, 2.5 2:L 6:L 14:L 0:W 8:L 11:L 7:D 10:L 9:W
13 Kristjan Lääne, 2 0:W 4:L 11:W 1:L 6:L 9:L 14:L 8:L 10:L
14 Kaspar Jakobsoo, 2 15:L 11:L 12:W 9:L 1:L 10:L 13:W 7:L 2:L
15 Ants Soosõrv, 2 14:W 1:L 8:W 3:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:

Boku results:

No Name                    Total 1     2     3     4     5     6    

1  Tauri Purk,             10.0  9:2.0 7:2.0 5:2.0 2:2.0 4:1.0 3:1.0
2  Georg-Romet Topkin,     8.0   6:2.0 4:1.0 3:2.0 1:0.0 5:1.0 8:2.0
3  Markus Ikla,            8.0   5:1.0 9:2.0 2:0.0 7:2.0 0:2.0 1:1.0
4  Kirke Koni,             8.0   8:2.0 2:1.0 7:1.0 9:1.0 1:1.0 0:2.0
5  Kuno Kolk,              7.0   3:1.0 6:2.0 1:0.0 8:2.0 2:1.0 7:1.0
6  Karl-Mattias Moor,      6.0   2:0.0 5:0.0 8:1.0 0:2.0 7:1.0 9:2.0
7  Kevin Kaido Kallikorm,  5.0   0:2.0 1:0.0 4:1.0 3:0.0 6:1.0 5:1.0
8  Anna-Brigita Topkin,    5.0   4:0.0 0:2.0 6:1.0 5:0.0 9:2.0 2:0.0
9  Liisa Maria Kõllo,      3.0   1:0.0 3:0.0 0:2.0 4:1.0 8:0.0 6:0.0