Tournaments

XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018  |  Games (131)
Estonia, Tallinn, June 2018 (06-24 - 07-01), Soosyrv-8 rule

European Championship will held in Estonia, in Tallinn,  24.06.-1.07. 2018.
The competition will be organized by Renju International Federation, Tallinn Hobbycenter Kullo and Estonian Renju Union
Playing place: Tallinn Hobbycenter Kullo, Mustamae tee 59, Tallinn
Accommodation: Academic hostel, Akadeemia tee 11 (same as during WC2013,EC 2014, TWC and YWC 2016, check their homepage: http://www.academichostel.com/en/), Price for SNG or DBL room for renju- and gomokuplayers  is 33.30 EUR per day (3 people room cost is 47.70 per room).

Time control - 120 minutes per player + 30 seconds per move Fisher

Playing rules - renju - Soosyrv - 8 (current RIF)
gomoku - Swap-2

Tournament Director - Ants Soosyrv, asoosyrv@hotmail.com,
+372 56 69 73 82

Preliminary schedule:
June. 23rd-24th - Arrival of participants
June 25th
9:30 - Information minutes
9.45 – 1st Round of REC
15.00 – 2nd Round REC
June 26th 9.30 – 3rd Round of REC
15.00 – 4th Round REC
June 27th 9.30 – 5th Round REC and 1-st Round of GEC
15.00 – 6th Round REC and 2nd Round of GEC
June 28th
9:30 3rd Round of GEC
Renju Blitz (5min+2sec), 7-8 rounds  11.00-13.00
15:00 4th Round of GEC
June 29th  9.30 – 7th Round REC and 5th Round of GEC
15.00 – 8th Round of REC and 5th Round of GEC
Start of Open tournament
June 30th 9.30 – 9th Round of REC and 7th Round of GEC
Open tournament continues
15.00 – 10th Round of REC and 8th Round of GEC
Open tournament continues
July 1st 9.30 – 11th Round of REC and 9th Round of GEC
Open tournament continues
16.00 – Closing ceremony.

July 3rd 10:00 - Going to Karepa camp, who would like to stay in this wonderful place.

Tie-break criteria:
In case of same number of points, the following criteria will be used:
1) Buchholz coefficent
2) Berger coeficent
3) Personal meeting
4) Number of wins
If all criteria are same, then players will share place, except top three places. If players will share top three places, extra game(s) will be used. The time for extra game(s) will be decided by The Judges Council.

Main referee: Ants Soosõrv, (Estonia)

All players will be rewarded with diplomas, 3 best will get cups.
Tournament Fee – 30 EUR, for students 20 EUR

S Dniom Rozhdenia, Dima, molodec, vyigral renjublitz! Vot i Nowak superrendzist!


1 Dmitri Epifanov, 6 7:W 8:W 3:D 2:W 6:D 5:W 4:W
2 Pawel Nowak, 5.5 11:W 9:W 4:W 1:L 3:W 6:D 5:W
3 Denis Fedotov, 5 15:W 5:W 1:D 4:D 2:L 10:W 6:W
4 Ants Soosõrv, 4.5 12:W 10:W 2:L 3:D 7:W 8:W 1:L
5 Kuno Kolk, 4 6:W 3:L 10:W 12:W 8:W 1:L 2:L
6 Brenet Rahumägi, 4 5:L 13:W 15:W 9:W 1:D 2:D 3:L
7 Maxim Lavrik-Karmazin, 4 1:L 17:W 9:L 11:W 4:L 13:W 12:W
8 Viktor Balabai, 4 17:W 1:L 11:W 13:W 5:L 4:L 14:W
9 Daria Iusupmurzina, 4 14:W 2:L 7:W 6:L 10:L 18:W 15:W
10 Erko Olumets, 4 16:W 4:L 5:L 15:W 9:W 3:L 18:W
11 Georg-Romet Topkin, 4 2:L 14:W 8:L 7:L 18:W 16:W 17:W
12 Kirke Koni, 3 4:L 16:W 13:L 5:L 15:W 14:W 7:L
13 Rauno Lääne, 3 18:W 6:L 12:W 8:L 14:L 7:L 16:W
14 Maciej Nowakowski, 2.5 9:L 11:L 17:D 16:W 13:W 12:L 8:L
15 Maksim Metreveli, 2 3:L 18:W 6:L 10:L 12:L 17:W 9:L
16 Oskar Pukk, 2 10:L 12:L 18:W 14:L 17:W 11:L 13:L
17 Karl-Ustav Kõlar, 1.5 8:L 7:L 14:D 18:W 16:L 15:L 11:L
18 Jaak Andero Aasav, 0 13:L 15:L 16:L 17:L 11:L 9:L 10:L

1 Dmitri Epifanov, 6 31.0 21.5
2 Pawel Nowak, 5.5 31.5 21.5
3 Denis Fedotov, 5 30.0 22.0
4 Ants Soosõrv, 4.5 31.5 22.5
5-11 Kuno Kolk, 4 31.5 22.5
Brenet Rahumägi, 4 29.5 21.5
Maxim Lavrik-Karmazin, 4 26.0 18.5
Viktor Balabai, 4 25.5 18.0
Daria Iusupmurzina, 4 22.0 16.5
Erko Olumets, 4 21.5 16.5
Georg-Romet Topkin, 4 19.5 14.0
12-13 Kirke Koni, 3 22.0 15.5
Rauno Lääne, 3 19.5 15.5
14 Maciej Nowakowski, 2.5 21.5 16.0
15-16 Maksim Metreveli, 2 21.5 16.5
Oskar Pukk, 2 18.0 14.0
17 Karl-Ustav Kõlar, 1.5 18.5 14.5
18 Jaak Andero Aasav, 0 20.5 15.0



Open tournament:

1. Petter Gardström (SWE) 4
2. Pavel Voznjuk 3
3. Ardi Raag 2
4. Denis Orlov 1
5. Mari Kolk 0


  

          

Gomoku final results:

Place Name                Feder Rtg  Loc Score Buch. M-Buch. Berg. Wins

  1   Markus Ikla,        EST   1276     7.5    40.0    32.5 32.75    7
2-3  Pawel Nowak,        POL   1657     7      45.0    34.0 34.00    7
      Maciej Nowakowski,  POL   1709     7      43.5    33.5 34.50    7
  4   Karl-Ustav Kõlar,   EST   1443     6.5    41.5    33.5 29.75    6
5-6  Madli Mirme,        EST   1235     5      44.5    36.5 16.50    4
      Magnus Murumaa,     EST   1182     5      44.0    36.0 13.50    4
7-8  Georgy Metreveli,   RUS   1334     4.5    40.5    30.5 15.00    3
      Jaak Andero Aasav,  EST   1119     4.5    38.0    30.5 10.50    3
9-11  Jaan Oskar Narva,   EST   1125     4      47.0    37.0 13.50    3
      Oskar Pukk,         EST   1191     4      39.0    31.5  8.00    3
      Tuuli Tiivel,       EST   1514     4      34.5    27.5  8.50    2
12   Asso Randma,        EST   1112     3      38.0    30.0  5.50    2
13   Martin Pukk,        EST   1076     1      41.0    31.0  0.00    0

No Name                Feder Rtg  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Markus Ikla,        EST   1276 7.5   12:W  9:W  2:W  5:W  3:L  6:W  4:D 13:W  7:W
2  Pawel Nowak,        POL   1657 7     10:W  6:W  1:L  4:L  7:W  8:W  3:W  5:W  9:W
3  Maciej Nowakowski,  POL   1709 7      5:L  8:W 12:W  6:W  1:W  4:W  2:L  9:W 10:W
4  Karl-Ustav Kõlar,   EST   1443 6.5    9:L 10:W 13:W  2:W  5:W  3:L  1:D  6:W 11:W
5  Madli Mirme,        EST   1235 5      3:W 13:W 11:W  1:L  4:L  7:L  8:W  2:L  0:W
6  Magnus Murumaa,     EST   1182 5     11:W  2:L  8:W  3:L  9:W  1:L  0:W  4:L 13:W
7  Georgy Metreveli,   RUS   1334 4.5    8:L 11:D  9:W 10:W  2:L  5:W 12:L  0:W  1:L
8  Jaak Andero Aasav,  EST   1119 4.5    7:W  3:L  6:L 13:W  0:W  2:L  5:L 11:D 12:W
9  Jaan Oskar Narva,   EST   1125 4      4:W  1:L  7:L 12:W  6:L  0:W 10:W  3:L  2:L
10 Oskar Pukk,         EST   1191 4      2:L  4:L  0:W  7:L 13:W 11:W  9:L 12:W  3:L
11 Tuuli Tiivel,       EST   1514 4      6:L  7:D  5:L  0:W 12:W 10:L 13:W  8:D  4:L
12 Asso Randma,        EST   1112 3      1:L  0:W  3:L  9:L 11:L 13:W  7:W 10:L  8:L
13 Martin Pukk,        EST   1076 1      0:W  5:L  4:L  8:L 10:L 12:L 11:L  1:L  6:L
                



                    









Place Name                    Feder Rtg  Score Buch. Berg.  Minor  Wins

1-2  Denis Fedotov,          RUS   2187 9      71.0 59.50 0.0-0.0    8
      Aivo Oll,               EST   2416 9      71.0 56.50 0.0-0.0    9
  3   Qingqing Wang,          CHI   2304 8.5    70.5 50.50 0.0-0.0    8
  4   Martin Hõbemägi,        EST   2308 7.5    72.5 43.75 0.0-0.0    7
5-8  Pavel Salnikov,         RUS   2148 6.5    74.0 40.50 0.0-0.0    5
      Georg-Romet Topkin,     EST   2088 6.5    66.0 36.00
      Pavel Makarov,          RUS   2194 6.5    61 32.25
0.0-0.0    6
      Villem Mesila,          EST   2282 6.5    57 28.75 0.0-0.0    5
      0.0-0.0    6
9-13  Maxim Lavrik-Karmazin,  RUS   1894 6      72.5 34.50 0.0-0.0    5
      Viktor Balabai,         RUS   2014 6      72.0 33.00 0.0-0.0    6
      Sander Piik,            EST   1759 6      62.0 22.00 0.0-0.0    5
      Kuno Kolk,              EST   1822 6      57.0 30.00 0.0-0.0    6
      Mikhail Kuleshov,       RUS   1751 6      51.5 20.00 0.0-0.0    5
14-17 Dmitri Epifanov,        RUS   2295 5.5    73.5 33.00 0.0-0.0    4
      Irina Metreveli,        RUS   1904 5.5    55.0 23.75 0.0-0.0    5
      ,        
      Daria Iusupmurzina,     RUS   1570 5.5    54.0 17.25
Brenet Rahumägi EST   1838 5.5    54.5 21.75 0.0-0.0    5
0.0-0.0    4
18-19 Kristofer Lõhmus,       EST   1801 5      53.0 13.00 0.0-0.0    4
      Kirke Koni,             EST   1428 5      50.5 12.00 0.0-0.0    4
20-23 Karl-Mattias Moor,      EST   1334 4      64.0 18.00 0.0-0.0    3
      Nonna Salnikova,        RUS   1732 4      61.0 16.50 0.0-0.0    3
      Ekaterina Rumiantseva,  RUS   1604 4      50.5  8.00 0.0-0.0    3
      Argo Lillemaa,          EST   1624 4      49.5 14.00 0.0-0.0    4
24   Maxim Metreveli,        RUS   1739 3      51.5  5.00 0.0-0.0    2
25   Rauno Lääne,            EST   1325 1      52.5  0.00 0.0-0.0    0


PlParticipantCountryCity1234567891011PtsBuchBerg
1Denis FedotovRussiaPodyuga2114114½519131211011216½80972.0059.50
2Aivo OllEstoniaTallinn171501911411014110319112161972.0056.50
3Qingqing WangChinaChengdu181101719½201106120415114171.5050.50
4Martin HõbemägiEstoniaTallinn111105½1811412016171301019173.5043.75
5Pavel SalnikovRussiaSaint Petersburg231214½10819½14½151603010174.0040.50
6Georg-Romet TopkinEstoniaTallinn22114020023116112130171511½2067.5036.00
7Pavel MakarovRussiaMoscow24115130200110211814014½16118161.0032.25
8Villem MesilaEstoniaTallinn1312519016½5014070+2311111157.0029.75
9Maksim Lavrik-Karmazin RussiaMoscow201171813½105½1001412015140673.5034.50
10Viktor BalabhaiRussiaSaint Petersburg161301211512011191102014050673.5033.00
11Kuno KolkEstoniaTallinn402102211917110012013117180241660.0030.00
12Sander PiikEstoniaTallinn140221100251151601111611020+659.0023.00
13Mikhail KuleshovRussiaSaint Petersburg80160170241211221150110+201191650.0021.00
14Dmitry EpifanovRussiaMoscow121611½2040815½907½2413075.0033.00
15Irina MetreveliRussiaPodyuga19170251100120181131502119017½57.5023.75
16Darya YusupmurzinaRussiaPodyuga10013121+8½60201401202417025157.0021.25
17Brenet RahumagiEstoniaTallinn20901312102212312016011025115½56.0021.75
18Kristofer LohmusEstoniaTallinn3023024140191150251210221+70550.0014.00
19Kirke KoniEstoniaTallinn15024120110180+231200251221130548.5013.00
20Karl-Mattias MoorEstoniaTallinn90+617130160170191100130230460.5019.00
21Nonna SalnikovaRussiaSaint Petersburg1011116-17113070+181150230220458.0017.50
22Ekaterina RumyantsevaRussiaSaint Petersburg60120110+170130241251180190211449.009.00
23Argo LillemaaEstoniaTallinn50181-6025117019024080211201447.0014.00
24Maksim MetreveliRussiaArkhangelsk70190180130+251220231160140110349.506.00
25Rauno LääneEstoniaTallinn+80150120230240180220190170160151.001.00