Tournaments

European Championship  |  Games (34)  |  Articles (1)
Ukraine, Zjoltye Vody, November 2000 (11-07 - 11-11), RIF rule


Black Group

1. Filippov

2. Eriksson

3. Salnikov

4. Sushkov

5. Umantsiv

6. Karlsson S.

7. Lents

8. Sirategyan



White Group

1. Karlsson I.

2. Nazarov

3. Shereverov

4. Drozd

5. Soosyrv

6. Nikonov

7. Klimashin

8. Tihkan





ROUND I        7.11.2000



1 Umantsiv - Sushkov   R  3D    0:1 22 28' -  27'

2 Klimashin - Nazarov   R  5D    1:0 35 20' -  29'

3 Soosyrv - Drozd   R  5D    1:0 25 26' -  29'

4 Filippov - Sirategyan   -  11D   0:1 30 36' -  54'

5 Lents - Eriksson   R  8D    1:0 41 41' -  59'

6 Karlsson I. - Tihkan   -  3D    0:1 42     120' -  68'

7 Karlsson I. - Shereverov   R  11D   1:0 43 85' - 120'

8 Salnikov - Karlsson S.   -  3D     = 40     129' - 139'





ROUND II      7.11.2000

1 Eriksson - Filippov   R 11D     = 55     100' -  74'

2 Lents - Salnikov   -  3D    0:1 40 61' -  44'

3 Sushkov - Karlsson S.   R  8D    0:1 48     150' - 147'

4 Umantsiv - Sirategyan   R  8D    0:1 24 33' -  17'

5 Karlsson I. - Nazarov   -  3D    0:1 38     130' -  68'

6 Shereverov - Klimashin   R  8D    0:1 40     142' - 132'

7 Drozd - Nikonov   R  3D    0:1 62     141' - 141'

8 Tihkan - Soosyrv   -  3D    0:1 50 96' -  61'





ROUND III     8.11.2000

1 Nikonov - Soosyrv   R  3D    0:1 36     148' - 127'

2 Salnikov - Filippov   -  3D    1:0 47     111' - 131'

3 Eriksson - Sirategyan   - 11D    1:0 39 85' -  78'

4 Karlsson S. - Umantsiv   R  8D    1:0 25 49' -  98'

5 Lents - Sushkov   R  8D    0:1 60 56' - 113'

6 Shereverov - Karlsson I.   -  3D    0:1 34     105' -  95'

7 Drozd - Klimashin   -  5I    0:1 30 74' -  81'

8 Tihkan - Nazarov   R  5D    1:0 43 87' -  50'





ROUND IV      8.11.2000

1 Filippov - Sushkov   -  3D    0:1 52     121' - 143'

2 Salnikov - Eriksson   R  8D    1:0 63     134' - 110'

3 Karlsson S. - Sirategyan   R  8D    1:0 63     149' - 147'

4 Umantsiv - Lents   R  3D    0:1 46 98' -  43'

5 Nikonov - Tihkan   R  3D    1:0 49 80' -  44'

6 Karlsson I. - Drozd   -  3D    1:0 35 90' -  65'

7 Shereverov - Nazarov   R  3D    0:1 40     103' -  63'

8 Soosyrv - Klimashin   R  8D    0:1 44 92' -  76'





ROUND V       9.11.2000

1 Umantsiv - Filippov   -  3D    1:0 39 92' -  93'

2 Eriksson - Sushkov   R  8D    0:1 26 80' -  76'

3 Salnikov - Sirategyan   -  8D     = 40     107' -  86'

4 Lents - Karlsson S.   R  8D    0:1 46 88' - 109'

5 Soosyrv - Karlsson I.   - 12I    1:0 31 30' -  90'

6 Drozd - Nazarov   -  3D    1:0 51     123' -  91'

7 Shereverov - Tihkan   -  3D    1:0 69     138' - 120'

8 Klimashin - Nikonov   R 11D    0:1 80     149' - 147'





ROUND VI      9.11.2000

1 Lents - Sirategyan   R  8D    0:1 62 68' -  87'

2 Salnikov - Sushkov   -  3D     =  101     150' - 152'

3 Filippov - Karlsson S.   -  3D    0:1 35     118' - 112'

4 Eriksson - Umantsiv   - 11D    1:0 35 61' -  58'

5 Shereverov - Drozd   -  3D    1:0 69     140' - 115'

6 Karlsson I. - Nikonov   -  3D    0:1 48 ?  -  ?

7 Tihkan - Klimashin   -  3D    0:1 46 49' -  40'

8 Nazarov - Soosyrv   -  3D    0:1 20 40' -  18'





ROUND VII     10.11.2000

1 Eriksson - Karlsson S.   R 11I    0:1 26 63' -  57'

2 Sushkov - Sirategyan   -  8D    1:0 31 45' -  56'

3 Salnikov - Umantsiv   R  8D    1:0 33 61' -  78'

4 Lents - Filippov   -  3D     = 74 70' - 128'

5 Karlsson I. - Klimashin   R 11D    0:1 20 ?  -  ?

6 Nikonov - Nazarov   -  3D    1:0 27 76' -  37'    

7 Drozd - Tihkan   -  3D    1:0 83     120' - 145'

8 Soosyrv - Shereverov   -  3D    1:0 25 42' - 103'





Extra-tournir for 1-3 places in White Group (time control 15')



1 2 3 pts. place

1 Soosyrv XXX 1 0 1 2

2 Nikonov 0 XXX 0 0 3

3 Klimashin 1 1 XXX 2 1





Extra-tournir for 4-8 places in White Group (time control 5')



1 2 3 4 5 pts. coef. place

1 Drozd XXX 1 1 0 1 3 4 2

2 Tihkan 0 XXX 1 0 1 2 2 4

3 Shereverov 0 0 XXX 1 1 2 3 3

4 Nazarov 1 1 0 XXX 1 3 5 1

5 Karlsson I. 0 0 0 0 XXX 0 0 5





Semifinals    10.11.2000

--- 1-4 ---

1 Soosyrv - Karlsson S.   -  3D    1:0 27 55' - 110'

2 Klimashin - Salnikov   R  8D    1:0 47     127' - 103'



--- 5-8 ---

1 Sushkov - Nazarov   R  7D    1:0 27 77' -  42'

2 Nikonov - Sirategyan   -  3D    1:0 37 86' - 126'



--- 9-12---

1 Shereverov - Eriksson   R  8D    0:1 66     148' - 127'

2 Lents - Drozd   R  9D    0:1 20 30' -  30'    



--- 13-16 ---

1 Tihkan - Umantsiv   -  3D    1:0 43 81' -  77'

2 Filippov - Karlsson I.   R  5I     = 71     136' - 136' /

1:0,

extra, 20' /







   Finals 11.11.2000

  1-2 Soosyrv - Klimashin   R  8D    0:1 90     150' - 150'

  3-4 Salnikov - Karlsson S.   R  8D    0:1 70     145' - 132'

  5-6 Nikonov - Sushkov   R  8D    1:0 33     114' - 129'

  7-8 Nazarov - Sirategyan   R  8D    0:1 48     105' - 123'

9-10 Eriksson - Drozd   R  9D    0:1 26 56' -  46'

11-12 Lents - Shereverov   R 12I    1:0 29 36' -  41'

13-14 Tihkan - Filippov   -  3D    0:1 78 54' -  94'  

15-16 Umantsiv - Karlsson I.   R  3D     =  104     145' - 140' / 1:0,

extra, 20' /





1.  Klimashin A.

2.  Soosyrv A.

3.  Karlsson S.

4.  Salnikov P.

5.  Nikonov K.

6.  Sushkov V.

7.  Sirategyan K.

8.  Nazarov V.

9.  Drozd O.

10. Eriksson B.

11. Lents J.

12. Shereverov A.

13. Filippov S.

14. Tihkan E.

15. Umantsiv R.

16. Karlsson I.


Main referee  - Piddubny K.