Tournaments

European Youth Championship 2019  |  Games (250)
Estonia, Karepa, July 2019 (07-01 - 07-10), Soosyrv-8 rule

The competition will be organized by Renju International Federation. There will be eight official groups:
Gr. A: There will play Juniors, who were born during 1994 – 1998.
Gr. B: There will play Boys, who were born 1999-2003
Gr. C: There will play Boys, who were born 2004-2007
Gr. D: There will play Boys, who were born 2008 and later
Gr. E: There will play Ladies, who were born 1994-1998
Gr. F: There will play Girls, who were born 1999-2003
Gr. G: There will play Girls, who were born 2004-2007
Gr. H: There will play Girls, who were born 2008 and later
Each RIF member country can take part  10 players in each group.
* Players who achieved place in top 3 in each group have personal place in next YWC, if they have still have right to play in YWC  by age.
* Group A: Juniors, who are at least 21 years old or will become 21 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 25 years old. If player becomes 26 years old during the same year when the competition is held, he cannot participate.
* Group B: Boys, who are at least 16 years old or will become 16 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 20 years old. If player becomes 21 years old during the same year as when the competition is held he can only participate in group A.
* Group C: Boys, who are at least 12 years old or will become 12 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 15 years old. If player becomes 16 years old during the same year as when the competition is held he can only participate in group B.
* Group D: Boys, who are younger than 12 years old. If player become 12 years old during the same year when the competition is held, he can only participate in group C.
* Group E: Ladies, who are at least 21 years old or will become 21 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 25 years old. If player becomes 26 years old during the same year when the competition is held, she cannot participate.
* Group F: Girls, who are at least 16 years old or will become 16 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 20 years old. If player becomes 21 years old during the same year as when the competition is held she can only participate in group E
* Group G: Girls, who are at least 12 years old or will become 12 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 15 years old. If player becomes 16 years old during the same year as when the competition is held she can only participate in group F.
* Group H: Girls, who are younger than 12 years old. If player becomes 12 years old during the same year when the competition is held, she can only participate in group G.

Tournament rule - gr. D and H will play Taraguchi 10, other groups Soosyrv-8. Still, in groups A,B,C,E;F,G players 1 kuy or lower can ask for Taraguchi-10 (they need to decide before tournament and keep same rule during whole tournament).
Renju (Taraguchi rule) and gomoku (swap2) blitz tournaments will be played in one group both, with time control 3min+ 2 sec

July 1. - 10:00 leaving from Tallinna Hobbycenter Kullo by ordered bus, Youth EC Opening Ceremony,
July 2.- 4. Renju EC games
July 5th - YEC Renju blitz
July 6.-7. - Mind Sport Pentathlon (sudoku, chess, bridge, gomoku, draughts) for pairs (Open Estonian Championship
July 8. -10. Gomoku EC and Karepa Open at the same time, YEC Gomoku blitz

Renju  Youth European Championship, Karepa, 2.-5.07.2019, total results, of gr.AB
1  Denis Fedotov,           7.5    4:W  9:W  2:D  6:W  3:W  5:W 14:W  8:W
2  Martin Hõbemägi,         6     16:W  5:W  1:D  3:D  4:L  8:W  6:W 10:W
3  Brenet Rahumägi,         6     15:W 11:W 14:W  2:D  1:L  9:W  4:W  5:D
4  Maksim Lavrik-Karmazin,  5.5    1:L  8:D 13:W 14:W  2:W  6:W  3:L  9:W
5  Maksim Orlov,            4.5   13:W  2:L 11:W  7:W  9:W  1:L 10:L  3:D
6  Kuno Kolk,               4.5    8:D 18:W  7:W  1:L 10:W  4:L  2:L 14:W
7  Magnus Murumaa,          4.5   10:W 14:D  6:L  5:L 11:W 12:L 18:W 15:W
8  Sander Piik,             4      6:D  4:D 15:W  9:L 13:W  2:L 12:W  1:L
9  Georg-Romet Topkin,      4     17:W  1:L 10:W  8:W  5:L  3:L 13:W  4:L
10 Maksim Metreveli,        4      7:L 12:W  9:L 17:W  6:L 15:W  5:W  2:L
11 Nikita Kinelovskiy,      4     12:W  3:L  5:L 13:L  7:L 18:W 17:W 16:W
12 Kirill Stoyanov,         4     11:L 10:L 16:W 15:W 14:L  7:W  8:L 17:W
13 Karl-Mattias  Moor,      4      5:L 16:W  4:L 11:W  8:L 17:W  9:L 18:W
14 Vsevolod Troitskii,      3.5   18:W  7:D  3:L  4:L 12:W 16:W  1:L  6:L
15 Emir Mehmet  Eryilmaz,   2.5    3:L 17:W  8:L 12:L 18:W 10:L 16:D  7:L
16 Emre Dincer,             2.5    2:L 13:L 12:L 18:W 17:W 14:L 15:D 11:L
17 Oguzhan Yilmaz,          1      9:L 15:L 18:W 10:L 16:L 13:L 11:L 12:L
18 Mert Kirli,              0     14:L  6:L 17:L 16:L 15:L 11:L  7:L 13:L

Gr. D
1  Rauno Lääne,          9      7:W  5:W  4:W  8:W  3:W  2:W  6:W  9:W 11:W
2  Pavel Noskov,         7     16:W  6:W  3:L  4:W  5:W  1:L  9:W 10:W  7:W
3  Maksim Startsev,      7     11:W 15:W  2:W  7:W  1:L  6:W  4:L  5:W 12:W
4  Dmitri Agarkov,       7     10:W 13:W  1:L  2:L 14:W 11:W  3:W  8:W  5:W
5  Sergei Mikriukov,     5      9:W  1:L 14:W 10:W  2:L  7:W  8:W  3:L  4:L
6  Martin Pukk,          5     17:W  2:L 11:W 15:W  8:W  3:L  1:L  7:L 13:W
7  Random Barinov,       5      1:L  0:W 12:W  3:L 18:W  5:L 17:W  6:W  2:L
8  Georgi Puzanov,       5     12:W 14:W  9:W  1:L  6:L 13:W  5:L  4:L 10:W
9  Paul Johann Mere,     5      5:L 10:W  8:L 17:W 16:W 12:W  2:L  1:L 15:W
10 Alp Ali Kirkan,          4      4:L  9:L  0:W  5:L 17:W 14:W 15:W  2:L  8:L
11 Sergo Saard,       4      3:L 18:W  6:L 16:W 19:W  4:L 12:W 13:L  1:L
12 Kristjan Lääne,       4      8:L 19:W  7:L 13:W 15:W  9:L 11:L 14:W  3:L
13 Efe Yalinay,          4     18:W  4:L 16:L 12:L  0:W  8:L 19:W 11:W  6:L
14 Dmitri Kuzmin,        4     19:W  8:L  5:L 18:W  4:L 10:L 16:W 12:L  0:W
15 Berk Tuna Pak,        4      0:W  3:L 17:W  6:L 12:L 18:W 10:L 19:W  9:L
16 Mikael Olaf Murumaa,  4      2:L 17:L 13:W 11:L  9:L 19:W 14:L  0:W 18:W
17 Oliver Ilu,           4      6:L 16:W 15:L  9:L 10:L  0:W  7:L 18:W 19:W
18 Loit Laanemets,       2     13:L 11:L 19:W 14:L  7:L 15:L  0:W 17:L 16:L
19 Hans Krister Kala,    1     14:L 12:L 18:L  0:W 11:L 16:L 13:L 15:L 17:L

Gr. C

1  Markus Ikla,          8     10:W  9:W 13:W  8:W  4:W  5:W  2:W  3:L  7:W
2  Ilia Kondakov,        6.5   12:D 11:L  3:W  7:W 15:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  9:W
3  Mihail Sidorov,       6      5:L 14:W  2:L 12:W  9:W  6:W  8:W  1:W  4:L
4  Piotr Burtsev,        5.5   14:W  7:D 12:W  9:W  1:L  2:L  6:L  8:W  3:W
5  Ardi Raag,            5.5    3:W  8:L 10:W 13:W 11:W  1:L  7:D  2:L 14:W
6  Egor Stoianov,        5.5    7:L 12:D 14:W 16:W  8:W  3:L  4:W  9:L 11:W
7  Trent Asso Tõnisson,  5      6:W  4:D  8:L  2:L 13:W 11:W  5:D 16:W  1:L
8  Danila Gromov,        5     11:W  5:W  7:W  1:L  6:L 13:W  3:L  4:L 15:W
9  Roman Roginski,       5     15:W  1:L 17:W  4:L  3:L 10:W 14:W  6:W  2:L
10 Viacheslav Kuvaev,    5      1:L 15:W  5:L 11:L  0:W  9:L 17:W 13:W 16:W
11 Jaan Oskar Narva,     4.5    8:L  2:W 16:D 10:W  5:L  7:L 15:W  0:W  6:L
12 Artem Gershman,       4.5    2:D  6:D  4:L  3:L 14:L  0:W 16:W 17:W 13:D
13 Andrei Prokopiev,     3.5   16:W 17:W  1:L  5:L  7:L  8:L  0:W 10:L 12:D
14 Daniil Gorbachev,     3      4:L  3:L  6:L  0:W 12:W 17:W  9:L 15:L  5:L
15 Kaur Kaljola,         3      9:L 10:L  0:W 17:W  2:L 16:L 11:L 14:W  8:L
16 Emil Laanemets,       2.5   13:L  0:W 11:D  6:L 17:L 15:W 12:L  7:L 10:L
17 Oskar Pukk,           2      0:W 13:L  9:L 15:L 16:W 14:L 10:L 12:L  0:

Gr. F

1. Hanna-Kai Reimand 6
2. Alisa Pirozhnikova 5
3. Anastasia Linich 4
4. Kristina Mumm 4
5. Liisa Maria Kõllo 1

Gr. G
1  Daria Iusupmurzina,    8     * W W W W W W W W
2  Sofia Tolstoguzova,    7     L * W W W W W W W
3  Taisiia Sadova,        6     L L * W W W W W W
4  Marina Sonina,         5     L L L * W W W W W
5  Maria Shkarupa,        4     L L L L * W W W W
6  Daria Buslakova,       3     L L L L L * W W W
7  Melissa Nitov,         2     L L L L L L * W W
8  Veronika Galkina,      1     L L L L L L L * W
9  Mette Anete Tammistu,  0     L L L L L L L L *

Gr. H

1  Daria Tolstoguzova,      10    * W W W W W W W W W  W
2  Julia Vostriakova,       8     L * L W W W W W W W  W
3  Vladislava Sonina,       7     L W * W W L L W W W  W
4  Daria Makarova,          6     L L L * W W W W L W  W
5  Daria Churikova,         5.5   L L L L * D W W W W  W
6  Maria Petrova,           5.5   L L W L D * L W W W  W
7  Polina Yudina,           5     L L W L L W * L W W  W
8  Anastasia Buslakova,     4     L L L L L L W * W W  W
9  Anastasia Simanovskaia,  3     L L L W L L L L * W  W
10 Kertu Karba,             1     L L L L L L L L L *  W
11 Karoliina Karba,         0     L L L L L L L L L L  *


Youth renju blitz European Championship, 2.-5.07.2019, Karepa
Taraguchi rule, 3min+2sec
No Name                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12   13  

1  Denis Fedotov,           11.5  13:W 17:W 36:W 12:W 11:W  2:W  4:W  8:W 20:W  3:L  9:W  5:W  7:D
2  Martin Hõbemägi,         10.5  51:W 25:W  4:W  8:W  5:W  1:L 16:W  3:W  7:W 19:W 10:W  6:L  9:D
3  Maksim Lavrik-Karmazin,  10.5  40:W  5:D 29:W 16:L 17:W 18:W 11:W  2:L 10:W  1:W 13:W  8:W  6:W
4  Georg-Romet Topkin,      9     41:W  7:W  2:L 36:W 38:W  9:W  1:L  5:W 19:L 10:L 20:W 12:W 11:W
5  Brenet Rahumägi,         9     58:W  3:D 56:W  9:W  2:L  7:D 37:W  4:L 30:W 12:W 31:W  1:L 10:W
6  Dima Epifanov,           9     27:W 35:L 42:W 17:L 25:W 20:L 50:W 26:W 14:W  7:W 19:W  2:W  3:L
7  Maksim Orlov,            8.5   16:W  4:L 18:W 33:W  8:D  5:D 26:W 31:W  2:L  6:L 32:W 19:W  1:D
8  Kuno Kolk,               8.5   49:W 10:W 22:W  2:L  7:D 12:W 24:W  1:L 16:L 20:W 33:W  3:L 19:W
9  Ardi Raag,               8.5   60:W 21:W 19:W  5:L 23:W  4:L 10:L 18:W 17:W 16:W  1:L 13:W  2:D
10 Danila Gromov,           8     47:W  8:L 16:L 56:W 14:W 30:W  9:W 11:W  3:L  4:W  2:L 31:W  5:L
11 Maksim Metreveli,        8     26:W 44:W 35:W 38:W  1:L 28:W  3:L 10:L 13:L 15:W 17:W 16:W  4:L
12 Mihail Mikriukov,        8     34:W 31:W 45:W  1:L 19:W  8:L 20:L 37:W 18:W  5:L 21:W  4:L 23:W
13 Karl-Mattias Moor,       8      1:L 24:L 57:W 39:W 43:W 19:L 22:W 32:W 11:W 21:W  3:L  9:L 31:W
14 Sander Piik,             8     23:W 45:L 55:W 19:L 10:L 40:W 46:W 24:W  6:L 33:L 22:W 34:W 20:W
15 Hanna-Kai Reimand,       8     22:L 20:L 41:W 34:W 36:W 38:W 21:L 33:L 54:W 11:L 46:W 32:W 24:W
16 Timo Ilu,                7.5    7:L 41:W 10:W  3:W 22:W 21:W  2:L 20:L  8:W  9:L 27:W 11:L 17:D
17 Rauno Lääne,             7.5   24:W  1:L 32:W  6:W  3:L 23:W 19:L 28:W  9:L 30:W 11:L 33:W 16:D
18 Nikita Kinelovski,       7.5   20:W 22:L  7:L 44:W 50:W  3:L 38:W  9:L 12:L 54:W 30:W 27:D 32:W
19 Kirill Stoianov,         7     30:W 37:W  9:L 14:W 12:L 13:W 17:W 21:W  4:W  2:L  6:L  7:L  8:L
20 Daria Iusumurzina,       7     18:L 15:W 24:W 23:L 33:W  6:W 12:W 16:W  1:L  8:L  4:L 21:W 14:L
21 Mihail Sidorov,          7     53:W  9:L 26:W 37:W 35:W 16:L 15:W 19:L 25:W 13:L 12:L 20:L 36:W
22 Egor Stoianov,           7     15:W 18:W  8:L 25:W 16:L 26:L 13:L 27:L 51:W 50:W 14:L 37:W 35:W
23 Daria Tolstoguzova,      7     14:L 52:W 54:W 20:W  9:L 17:L 25:L 34:W 28:L 29:W 35:W 38:W 12:L
24 Artem Gershman,          7     17:L 13:W 20:L 49:W 54:W 35:W  8:L 14:L 55:W 31:L 28:W 25:W 15:L
25 Kaur Kaljola,            7     46:W  2:L 34:W 22:L  6:L 48:W 23:W 54:W 21:L 32:L 45:W 24:L 38:W
26 Jaan Oskar Narva,        7     11:L 43:W 21:L 46:W 48:W 22:W  7:L  6:L 32:L 44:W 34:L 49:W 33:W
27 Emil Laanemets,          7      6:L 32:L 47:W 43:L 34:L 57:W 53:W 22:W 45:W 40:W 16:L 18:D 29:D
28 Kristina Mumm,           7     55:L 50:W 40:W 29:W 45:W 11:L 31:L 17:L 23:W 35:L 24:L 39:W 47:W
29 Kristjan Lääne,          7     31:D 47:W  3:L 28:L 39:L 59:W 30:L 44:W 43:W 23:L 48:W 45:W 27:D
30 Trent Asso Tõnisson,     7     19:L 60:W 46:W 45:L 55:W 10:L 29:W 39:W  5:L 17:L 18:L 47:W 34:W
31 Vsevolod Troitski,       6.5   29:D 12:L 59:L 57:W 47:W 56:W 28:W  7:L 39:W 24:W  5:L 10:L 13:L
32 Peter Burtsev,           6     44:L 27:W 17:L 42:W 37:L 36:W 34:W 13:L 26:W 25:W  7:L 15:L 18:L
33 Daniil Gorbatchev,       6     50:W 55:W 38:L  7:L 20:L 34:L 36:W 15:W 37:W 14:W  8:L 17:L 26:L
34 Nastja Buslakova,        6     12:L 51:W 25:L 15:L 27:W 33:W 32:L 23:L 52:W 39:W 26:W 14:L 30:L
35 Anastasia Simanovskaia,  6     57:W  6:W 11:L 48:W 21:L 24:L 39:L 40:L 41:W 28:W 23:L 46:W 22:L
36 Andrei Prokopiev,        6     59:W 39:W  1:L  4:L 15:L 32:L 33:L 42:W 48:W 45:L 50:W 40:W 21:L
37 Ilya Kondakov,           6     43:W 19:L 39:W 21:L 32:W 45:W  5:L 12:L 33:L 46:L 44:W 22:L 48:W
38 Viacheslav Kuvaev,       6     56:W 48:W 33:W 11:L  4:L 15:L 18:L 45:L 47:W 55:W 40:W 23:L 25:L
39 Georgi Puzanov,          6     54:W 36:L 37:L 13:L 29:W 49:W 35:W 30:L 31:L 34:L 53:W 28:L 46:W
40 Pavel  Noskov,           6      3:L 58:W 28:L 54:L 51:W 14:L 49:W 35:W 46:W 27:L 38:L 36:L 53:W
41 Julia Vostriakova,       6      4:L 16:L 15:L 58:W 56:L 51:L 52:L 60:W 35:L 59:W 43:W 54:W 49:W
42 Magnus Murumaa,          6     48:L 57:W  6:L 32:L 46:L 58:L 59:W 36:L 49:L 60:W 52:W 56:W 45:W
43 Random Barinov,          5.5   37:L 26:L 53:W 27:W 13:L 50:L 44:D 51:W 29:L 47:L 41:L 57:W 59:W
44 Daria Makarova,          5.5   32:W 11:L 48:L 18:L 52:W 46:L 43:D 29:L 57:W 26:L 37:L 60:W 58:W
45 Dima Agarkov,            5     52:W 14:W 12:L 30:W 28:L 37:L 54:L 38:W 27:L 36:W 25:L 29:L 42:L
46 Maksim Startsev,         5     25:L 53:W 30:L 26:L 42:W 44:W 14:L 50:W 40:L 37:W 15:L 35:L 39:L
47 Oliver Ilu,              5     10:L 29:L 27:L 53:W 31:L 52:W 51:L 49:W 38:L 43:W 54:W 30:L 28:L
48 Svetlana Puzanova,       5     42:W 38:L 44:W 35:L 26:L 25:L 55:L 58:W 36:L 52:W 29:L 51:W 37:L
49 Sergei Mikriukov,        5      8:L 56:L 58:W 24:L 59:W 39:L 40:L 47:L 42:W 51:W 55:W 26:L 41:L
50 Polina Yudina,           5     33:L 28:L 52:W 59:W 18:L 43:W  6:L 46:L 56:W 22:L 36:L 58:L 60:W
51 Sebastian Lents,         5      2:L 34:L 60:W 55:L 40:L 41:W 47:W 43:L 22:L 49:L 58:W 48:L 56:W
52 Rihard Vips,             5     45:L 23:L 50:L 60:W 44:L 47:L 41:W 57:W 34:L 48:L 42:L 59:W 55:W
53 Paul Johann Mere,        5     21:L 46:L 43:L 47:L 57:L 60:W 27:L 59:W 58:W 56:W 39:L 55:W 40:L
54 Dmitri Kuzmin,           4     39:L 59:W 23:L 40:W 24:L 55:W 45:W 25:L 15:L 18:L 47:L 41:L 57:L
55 Daria Buslakova,         4     28:W 33:L 14:L 51:W 30:L 54:L 48:W 56:W 24:L 38:L 49:L 53:L 52:L
56 Vera Barinova,           4     38:L 49:W  5:L 10:L 41:W 31:L 58:W 55:L 50:L 53:L 60:W 42:L 51:L
57 Nikolai Burtsev,         4     35:L 42:L 13:L 31:L 53:W 27:L 60:W 52:L 44:L 58:W 59:L 43:L 54:W
58 Alisa Pirozhnikova,      3      5:L 40:L 49:L 41:L 60:W 42:W 56:L 48:L 53:L 57:L 51:L 50:W 44:L