Tournaments

Tallinn Open 2018  |  Games (176)
Estonia, Tallinn, December 2018 (12-26 - 12-30), Soosyrv-8 rule

Main info
Everyone knowing renju rules can take part, but to Renju AT are invited at least 4dan players (+  wild card owners) Others can play in BT.
  Opening rule Soosõrv-8, AT will be 8 rounds, time control 60min + 30 sek.
BT opening rule Soosõrv-8/Taraguchi-10 60min+2sek

Gomoku  will be swap 2, but with more serious time control than before - 45min+15 sec is planned
Tournament fee is in renju 20 euro, students - 10 euro (some snacks and drinks included)
gomoku 15 euro and 8 euro
If you play both, fee is 25 euro for adults and 12 euro for students

Tournament director: Mr. Erko Olumets
assistant: Ants Soosyrv, asoosyrv@hotmail.com, +37256697382

Playing place - Usual for TO - Tallinn Hobbycenter Kullo, Mustamae tee 59
Accommodation is planned in same place like last years for interntional tournaments, in Academic hostel, what is about 3km  from Kullo - http://www.academichostel.com/en/accommodation
I have booked 10 DBL rooms, price for our group is till December 29.  33.30 per night per room, you can stay there alone or with someone, price per room will be same. Room with extra bed (3 people in room) costs 47.70 per night.
Dec. 29.-January 4. price is 41 euro per DBL room

Approximate schedule:
Renju AT
Dets. 26

11:00 - 1. round
14:00 - 2. round
17:00 - 3. round

around 19:30 RIF small unofficial meeting

Dets. 27

10:15 - 4. round
13:00 - 5. round
16:00 - 6. round

Renju BT

Dets. 27. 10:00-17:45


Dec.28

11:00 - 7. round
BT kell 10-16

14:00 - 8. round

Dec.29.

11-ca 19 Gomoku rounds 1.-4.

Dec.30 10:30-15:30 - Gomoku rounds 5.-7.


Place Name                 Score Buch. M-Buch.

  1   Georg-Romet Topkin,  7      37.0    27.5
  2   Aivo Oll,            6      36.5    26.5
3-4 Stefan Karlsson,     5.5     38.5    27.0
      Vladimir Sushkov    5,5     38.0    22.5
  5   Viktor Balabai,      5      35.5    25.5
  6   Ilya Katsev,         4.5    31.0    23.5
7-11  Denis Fedotov,       4      36.5    28.0
      Kuno Kolk,           4      31.5    23.0
      Kristofer Lõhmus,    4      30.0    23.0
      Tauri Purk,          4      29.0    21.5
      Irina Metreveli,     4      28.5    20.0
12-13 Maxim Metreveli,     3.5    35.5    27.0
      Daria Iusupmurzina,  3.5    27.5    20.5
14   Sander Piik,         3      31.0    23.5
15   Denis Orlov,         2.5    23.5    16.0
16-17 Brenet Rahumägi,     2      31.0    22.5
      Taisiia Sadova,      2      29.0    22.0


BT Final Table:

Place Name                    Score Buch. M-Buch.

1-2  Markus Ikla,            6      32.5    23.5
      Erko Olumets,           6      22.5    15.0
  3   Argo Lillemaa,          5.5    31.5    22.5
4-7  Paul Väljataga,         5      29.5    21.0
      Karl-Ustav Kõlar,       5      28.5    20.5
      Kirke Koni,             5      26.0    19.5
      Karl-Mattias Moor,      5      25.0    17.0
8-9  Ekaterina Porokhina,    4.5    27.0    20.5
      Roman Roginski,         4.5    26.0    18.5
10-15 Marina Sonina,          4      30.5    23.0
      Georgy Metreveli,       4      29.0    20.5
      Hanna-Kai Reimand,      4      25.5    17.5
      Kevin Kaido Kallikorm,  4      24.5    17.5
      Anton Chernyi,          4      22.5    16.5
      Emil Laanemets,         4      15.5    11.5
16-18 Sergei Sonin,           3.5    26.0    19.5
      Petr Burtsev,           3.5    26.0    18.5
      Jaan Oskar Narva,       3.5    19.0    13.5
19-26 Stepan Malyarovskiy,    3      27.5    19.0
      Artiom Gershman,        3      25.5    18.0
      Daniil Gorbatshov,      3      24.0    17.5
      Mari Kolk,              3      22.5    16.5
      Mairon Moisto,          3      22.0    17.5
      Ivan Pushkin,           3      21.5    15.0
      Oskar Pukk,             3      21.0    13.5
      Kristina Mumm,          3      17.5    11.5
27-28 Rauno Lääne,            2.5    27.0    19.5
      Liisa-Maria Kõllo,      2.5    20.0    14.5
29-32 Martin Pukk,            2      28.0    19.0
      Vladislava Sonina,      2      27.0    18.5
      Sander Karlsson,        2      24.0    17.0
      Dilyara Roshtshina,     2      21.5    15.5
33   Kristjan Lääne,         1      23.5    16.5

No  Name                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Paul Väljataga,         5     17:W 14:W  9:W  4:L  8:W  7:L 18:W
2.  Georgy Metreveli,       4     18:L 28:W 17:W 16:W  3:L 13:W  8:L
3.  Argo Lillemaa,          5.5   19:W 16:W 10:D  6:W  2:W  4:L  7:W
4.  Markus Ikla,            6     20:W 15:W 18:W  1:W  7:W  3:W  5:L
5.  Erko Olumets,           6     21:W 27:L 19:W 29:W 33:W 10:W  4:W
6.  Karl-Mattias Moor,      5     22:W 18:L 20:W  3:L 31:W 33:W 15:W
7.  Karl-Ustav Kõlar,       5     23:W 29:W 27:W 10:W  4:L  1:W  3:L
8.  Kirke Koni,             5     24:L 21:W 22:W 18:W  1:L 14:W  2:W
9.  Rauno Lääne,            2.5   25:W 33:W  1:L 24:D 10:L 22:L 14:L
10. Ekaterina Porokhina,    4.5   26:W 24:W  3:D  7:L  9:W  5:L 11:W
11. Kristina Mumm,          3     27:L 23:W 29:L 33:L 21:W 30:W 10:L
12. Mairon Moisto,          3     28:L 22:L 26:W 15:L 17:W 29:W 25:L
13. Mari Kolk,              3     29:L 25:W 32:W 27:W 24:L  2:L 28:L
14. Sergei Sonin,           3.5   30:W  1:L 24:L 22:D 28:W  8:L  9:W
15. Hanna-Kai Reimand,      4     31:W  4:L 33:L 12:W 27:W 24:W  6:L
16. Kevin Kaido Kallikorm,  4     32:W  3:L 28:W  2:L 29:W 18:L 31:W
17. Jaan Oskar Narva,       3.5    1:L 26:W  2:L 23:D 12:L 21:W 33:W
18. Marina Sonina,          4      2:W  6:W  4:L  8:L 32:W 16:W  1:L
19. Ivan Pushkin,           3      3:L 30:W  5:L 28:L 26:W 31:L 32:W
20. Oskar Pukk,             3      4:L 31:W  6:L 32:L 30:L 23:W 27:W
21. Vladislava Sonina,      2      5:L  8:L 25:W 31:L 11:L 17:L   :W
22. Petr Burtsev,           3.5    6:L 12:W  8:L 14:D 23:W  9:W 24:L
23. Liisa-Maria Kõllo,      2.5    7:L 11:L 30:W 17:D 22:L 20:L 26:W
24. Roman Roginski,         4.5    8:W 10:L 14:W  9:D 13:W 15:L 22:W
25. Emil Laanemets,         4      9:L 13:L 21:L 26:W   :+ 32:W 12:W
26. Kristjan Lääne,         1     10:L 17:L 12:L 25:L 19:L   :W 23:L
27. Martin Pukk,            2     11:W  5:W  7:L 13:L 15:L 28:L 20:L
28. Anton Chernyi,          4     12:W  2:L 16:L 19:W 14:L 27:W 13:W
29. Artiom Gershman,        3     13:W  7:L 11:W  5:L 16:L 12:L 30:W
30. Dilyara Roshtshina,     2     14:L 19:L 23:L   :W 20:W 11:L 29:L
31. Daniil Gorbatshov,      3     15:L 20:L   :W 21:W  6:L 19:W 16:L
32. Sander Karlsson,        2     16:L   :W 13:L 20:W 18:L 25:L 19:L
33. Stepan Malyarovskiy,    3       :W  9:L 15:W 11:W  5:L  6:L 17:L

AT (need check)

PlParticipantCountryCity12345678PtsBuchBerg
1Georg-Romet TopkinEstoniaTallinn101121214171513091737.5032.00
2Aivo OllEstoniaTallinn8½151101414½617131635.5023.75
3Stefan KarlssonSwedenStockholm1201011315½11141112038.5026.50
4Vladimir SushkovRussiaGatchina1716171102½305110138.0022.50
5Viktor BalabhaiRussiaSaint Petersburg15½911413½121104071534.5018.00
6Ilya KatsevRussiaSaint Petersburg1314011170171208½12132.5015.00
7Denis FedotovRussiaPodyuga1111614061101212050437.5014.00
8Tauri PurkEstoniaTallinn2½140911201311106½161430.0014.75
9Irina MetreveliRussiaPodyuga14½508016115117112½10428.509.50
10Kuno KolkEstoniaTallinn1030151170+16111140428.508.50
11Kristofer LohmusEstoniaTallinn70171601313081100+427.509.50
12Maksim MetreveliRussiaArkhangelsk31101618150709½6036.0013.50
13Darya YusupmurzinaRussiaPodyuga60+301108015½16117124.505.25
14Denis OrlovEstoniaTallinn9½815020160+--21.006.00
15Sander PiikEstoniaTallinn5½20100+90171--21.004.50
16Taisiia SadovaRussiaNizhny Novgorod+701209014110013080225.502.50
17Brenet RahumagiEstoniaTallinn40110+10160150-130224.004.00


BT (need check)

PlParticipantCountryCity1234567PtsBuchBerg
1Markus IklaEstoniaTallinn22119110141513120631.5025.50
2Erko OlumetsEstoniaTallinn3012902112012418111623.5021.50
3Argo LillemaaEstoniaTallinn2111218½71111105131.5023.25
4Paul VäljatagaEstoniaTallinn181161271106150101529.5018.50
5Karl-Ustav KolarEstoniaTallinn28120129181104130528.5017.00
6Kirke KoniEstoniaTallinn9030117110140161111526.5017.00
7Karl-Mattias MoorEstoniaTallinn17110022130141241191526.0016.50
8Ekaterina PorohinaRussiaPodyuga331913½502712026127.5013.75
9Roman RoginskiRussiaMoscow618016127½23119017125.0016.25
10Marina SoninaRussiaRybinsk11171106031112140431.0015.00
11Georgiy MetreveliRussiaArkhangelsk1001311811213023160429.0014.50
12Kevin Kaido KallikormEstoniaTallinn31130131110201100141426.5013.00
13Anton ChernyiRussiaMoscow251110120211160291231422.5011.00
14Daniil GorbachevRussiaMoscow191220+30170211120420.008.00
15Emil LaanemetsEstoniaTallinn270230300331+311251413.506.00
16Sergey SoninRussiaRybinsk321409017½1316027126.5010.25
17Peter BurtsevRussiaMoscow702516016½2812719026.009.75
18Jaan Oskar NarvaEstoniaTallinn4033111028½25030124120.507.25
19Hanna-Kai ReimandEstoniaTallinn140102402512919170327.509.50
20Artem GershmanRussiaMoscow2315026120120250321326.008.00
21Ivan PushkinRussiaRybinsk3032120130331140311324.505.00
22Oskar PukkEstoniaTallinn1014170310320281291323.508.50
23Mari KolkEstoniaKuressaare20015131129190110130323.508.00
24Stepan MalyarovskiyRussiaMoscow+2701912612070180323.006.00
25Mairon MoistoEstoniaTallinn130170331190181201150322.007.50
26Kristina MummEstoniaKolga29028120024030132180319.006.50
27Rauno LääneEstoniaTallinn151241409½8017016028.009.25
28Liisa Maria KolloEstoniaTallinn5026032118½17022033121.004.75
29Martin PukkEstoniaTallinn2612150230190130220227.009.00
30Vladislava SoninaRussiaRybinsk2060151140260180+225.504.00
31Sander KarlssonSwedenStockholm120+230221100150210221.003.00
32Dilyara RoshtshinaRussiaMoscow160210280+221260200218.003.00
33Kristjan LääneEstoniaTallinn80180250150210+280120.500.00


Gomoku total results

No Name                    Total  Result   Name                 Total
No Name                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ilya Katsev,            7     12:W  8:W  5:W  2:W  3:+  6:W  4:W
2  Kuno Kolk,              5     13:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  6:L 11:W  8:W
3  Georg-Romet Topkin,     5     10:W 16:W  2:L  7:W  1:-  5:W  6:W
4  Viktor Balabai,         4.5   14:W  2:L 10:D 15:W 17:W  7:W  1:L
5  Rauno Lääne,            4      7:W  6:W  1:L 13:W 10:L  3:L  0:W
6  Matiss Riherts,         4     17:W  5:L 12:W 16:W  2:W  1:L  3:L
7  Karl-Mattias Moor,      4      5:L  9:W 11:W  3:L 16:W  4:L 10:W
8  Markus Ikla,            4     11:W  1:L 16:L 14:W 15:W 10:W  2:L
9  Artem Gershman,         4     15:D  7:L 14:W 10:L 11:D 13:W 12:W
10 Petr Burtsev,           3.5    3:L 17:W  4:D  9:W  5:W  8:L  7:L
11 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm,  3.5    8:L  0:W  7:L 12:W  9:D  2:L 15:W
12 Roman Roginski,         3      1:L 15:W  6:L 11:L 13:W 16:W  9:L
13 Stepan Malyarovskiy,    3      2:L 14:W  0:W  5:L 12:L  9:L 17:W
14 Anton Chernyi,          3      4:L 13:L  9:L  8:L  0:W 17:W 16:W
15 Kristjan Lääne,         2.5    9:D 12:L 17:W  4:L  8:L  0:W 11:L
16 Dilyara Roshtshina,     2      0:W  3:L  8:W  6:L  7:L 12:L 14:L
17 Daniil Gorbatshov,      1      6:L 10:L 15:L  0:W  4:L 14:L 13:L