Tournaments

Riga Open  |  Games (50)
Latvia, Riga, April 2019 (04-13 - 04-14), RIF rule

Tournament place:
http://www.bowlero.lv/?page_id=61

Prelimary schedule:

Apr. 13.
10-20 (with lunchbreak) gomoku tournament (swap 2)
Till about 10-14 for beginners

Time control - 20min+ some extra time

Apr. 14.
9:30- around 17:00 - renju tournaments for professionals and beginners (Taraguchi-10 for both groups)
Time control: 30min+ some extra (for beginners we will decide soon, their tournament will end ca 14)

If you want to join, please contact Ilya Katsev or Ants Soosyrv

Riga Open 19 gomoku

Preliminary tournament:

1  Matiss Riherts,       10    30:W  9:W 15:W 12:W  2:L 11:W  5:W  6:W  8:W  7:W  4:W
2  Timo Ilu,             9.5   27:W 26:W 17:W  6:W  1:W  5:D 19:W  8:W  3:W  4:L 10:W
3  Georg-Romet Topkin,   8     38:W  6:L 13:W  7:L 17:W 20:W 16:W 19:W  2:L  8:W 11:W
4  Martin Hobemagi,      8      0:   0:  49:W 22:W 33:W 24:W  9:W  5:W 13:W  2:W  1:L
5  Tauri Purk,           7.5   42:W 10:W 18:W  8:W 12:W  2:D  1:L  4:L  7:L 14:W 16:W
6  Oleg Bulatovski,      7.5   24:W  3:W 14:W  2:L 10:W 36:W  8:L  1:L 32:W 16:D 13:W
7  Markus Ikla,          7.5   21:W 36:W 12:L  3:W 28:W  8:L 11:D 20:W  5:W  1:L 17:W
8  Ilya Katsev,          7     11:W 40:W 19:W  5:L  9:W  7:W  6:W  2:L  1:L  3:L 18:W
9  Rauno Laane,          7     28:W  1:L 22:W 18:W  8:L 14:W  4:L 10:L 29:W 32:W 19:W
10 Villem Mesila,        7     50:W  5:L 20:W 24:W  6:L 13:L 29:W  9:W 19:W 17:W  2:L
11 Sander Piik,          6.5    8:L 48:W 42:W 31:W 14:W  1:L  7:D 17:L 15:W 12:W  3:L
12 Karl-Mattias Moor,    6.5   46:W 37:W  7:W  1:L  5:L 25:W 18:W 13:D 16:L 11:L 24:W
13 Filip Godlewski,      6.5   25:W 14:L  3:L 30:W 31:W 10:W 36:W 12:D  4:L 26:W  6:L
14 Mari Kolk,            6.5   44:W 13:W  6:L 17:W 11:L  9:L 27:W 15:D 21:W  5:L 29:W
15 Magnus Murumaa,       6.5   41:W 35:W  1:L 33:W 19:L 18:L 34:W 14:D 11:L 28:W 25:W
16 Kuno Kolk,            6.5    0:   0:  38:W 46:W 37:W 32:W  3:L 25:W 12:W  6:D  5:L
17 Piotr Burtcev,        6     33:W 31:W  2:L 14:L  3:L 42:W 40:W 11:W 18:W 10:L  7:L
18 Jaan Oskar Narva,     6     45:W 23:W  5:L  9:L 21:W 15:W 12:L 24:W 17:L 20:W  8:L
19 Hanna-Kai Reimand,    6     47:W 39:W  8:L 27:W 15:W 26:W  2:L  3:L 10:L 30:W  9:L
20 Ilya Kondakov,        6     35:L 28:W 10:L 41:W 42:W  3:L 31:W  7:L 40:W 18:L 32:W
21 Daria Churikova,      6      7:L 41:W 31:L 35:W 18:L 22:W 32:L 37:W 14:L 34:W 30:W
22 Kristo Rajasaare,     6     23:L 45:W  9:L  4:L 39:W 21:L 43:W 29:L 38:W 36:W 26:W
23 Sebastian Lents,      6     22:W 18:L 33:L 28:L 41:W 37:W 25:L 34:L 43:W 39:W 27:W
24 Kristjan Laane,       5.5    6:L 38:W 39:W 10:L 27:W  4:L 26:W 18:L 34:W 25:D 12:L
25 Carl Marcus Dalton,   5.5   13:L 44:W 29:W 26:W 36:L 12:L 23:W 16:L 46:W 24:D 15:L
26 Maksims Zhirovs,      5     34:W  2:L 32:W 25:L 40:W 19:L 24:L 33:W 36:W 13:L 22:L
27 Marks Rozentals,      5      2:L 34:W 40:W 19:L 24:L 33:W 14:L 31:W 30:L 37:W 23:L
28 Elina Gerona,         5      9:L 20:L 43:W 23:W  7:L 34:L 35:W 30:L 31:W 15:L 37:W
29 Georgi Puzanov,       5     37:L 46:W 25:L 34:W 32:L 35:W 10:L 22:W  9:L 40:W 14:L
30 Valeria Cagina,       5      1:L 49:W 37:L 13:L 46:L 44:W 38:W 28:W 27:W 19:L 21:L
31 Oliver Ilu,           5     43:W 17:L 21:W 11:L 13:L 38:W 20:L 27:L 28:L 46:W 39:W
32 Kenert Kove,          5     39:L 47:W 26:L 48:W 29:W 16:L 21:W 36:W  6:L  9:L 20:L
33 Sander Tali,          5     17:L 43:W 23:W 15:L  4:L 27:L 46:W 26:L 39:L 38:W 36:W
34 Paul Johann Mere,     5     26:L 27:L 47:W 29:L 48:W 28:W 15:L 23:W 24:L 21:L 43:W
35 Georg Rajasaare,      5     20:W 15:L 36:L 21:L 47:W 29:L 28:L 48:W 41:L 44:W 40:W
36 Mikael Olaf Murumaa,  4     49:W  7:L 35:W 37:W 25:W  6:L 13:L 32:L 26:L 22:L 33:L
37 Melissa Nitov,        4     29:W 12:L 30:W 36:L 16:L 23:L 41:W 21:L 45:W 27:L 28:L
38 Niks Janovskis,       4      3:L 24:L 16:L 43:W 45:W 31:L 30:L 41:W 22:L 33:L 42:W
39 Nikita Prieditis,     4     32:W 19:L 24:L 40:L 22:L 41:L  0:W 49:W 33:W 23:L 31:L
40 Sergo Saard,          4     48:W  8:L 27:L 39:W 26:L 46:W 17:L 45:W 20:L 29:L 35:L
41 Dmitrijs Daliba,      4     15:L 21:L 44:W 20:L 23:L 39:W 37:L 38:L 35:W 42:L 47:W
42 Ernst Rajasaare,      4      5:L 50:W 11:L 49:W 20:L 17:L 45:L 46:L 48:W 41:W 38:L
43 Maksims Skripko,      4     31:L 33:L 28:L 38:L 49:W 48:W 22:L 47:W 23:L 45:W 34:L
44 Artjoms Nesterovs,    4     14:L 25:L 41:L 45:L 50:W 30:L 48:L  0:W 49:W 35:L 46:W
45 Veronika Skripko,     4     18:L 22:L 46:L 44:W 38:L 47:W 42:W 40:L 37:L 43:L 48:W
46 Deniss Daliba,        3     12:L 29:L 45:W 16:L 30:W 40:L 33:L 42:W 25:L 31:L 44:L
47 Evelina Levoreze,     3     19:L 32:L 34:L 50:W 35:L 45:L 49:L 43:L  0:W 48:W 41:L
48 Mihails Ivanenko,     2     40:L 11:L 50:W 32:L 34:L 43:L 44:W 35:L 42:L 47:L 45:L
49 Darjana Garshina,     2     36:L 30:L  4:L 42:L 43:L 50:W 47:W 39:L 44:L  0:   0:
50 Vlada Stepanova,      0     10:L 42:L 48:L 47:L 44:L 49:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:

Play off, 1/8:
Matiss-Kuno 1-0
Timo-Magnus 1-0
Georg-R – Mari 1-0
Martin-Filip 1-0
Tauri-Karl-M 1-0
Oleg – Sander 1-0
Markus – Villem 0-1
Ilya-Rauno 1-0

¼
Matiss- Ilya 1:0
Martin – Tauri 1-0
Timo – Villem 1-0
Georg-Oleg: 0-1

Semifinals:

Timo – Oleg 0:1
Matiss-Martin 0:1

Final: Martin – Oleg 1:0
3rd place Matiss – Timo 1:0

5th-8th
Tauri-Ilya 0:1
Georg-Villem 1:0
5.-6. Georg-Ilya 1:0
7.-8. Villem-Tauri 0-1

To 9th place:
Kuno- Rauno 1:0
Filip-Karl-M 1:0

Markus-Magnus 1-0
Sander-Mari 1:0

9.-12. Sander-Markus 0:1
Filip-Kuno ½:1/2 (blitz 0:1)
9.-10. Markus – Kuno - - +
11.-12. Sander – Filip 1:0


13.-16. Rauno-Karl-M 0:1
Mari-Magnus ½:1/2 (blitz 0:1)
13.-14. Karl-Magnus 1:0
15.-16. Rauno – Mari 1:0

Renju beginners tournament:


1  Kenert Kõve,          7     12:W 19:W  3:W  9:W  6:W  2:W  5:W  4:L
2  Paul Johann Mere,     6      7:W  5:W  9:L  4:W  3:W  1:L 13:W  8:W
3  Oliver Ilu,           6     20:W 10:W  1:L  8:W  2:L  9:W 14:W  5:W
4  Daria Churikova,      6     10:L 20:W 16:W  2:L 14:W 15:W  8:W  1:W
5  Georgi Puzanov,       5      8:W  2:L  6:W 15:W  9:W 17:W  1:L  3:L
6  Dmitri Zhirov,        5     17:W 13:W  5:L 10:W  1:L  8:L 15:W  7:W
7  Valeria Cagina,       5      2:L  8:L 20:W 11:W 10:W 12:W  9:W  6:L
8  Sebastian Lents,      4      5:L  7:W 19:W  3:L 16:W  6:W  4:L  2:L
9  Carl Markus Dalton,   4     16:W 11:W  2:W  1:L  5:L  3:L  7:L 19:W
10 Sander Tali,          4      4:W  3:L 13:W  6:L  7:L 11:L 18:W 14:W
11 Sergo Saard,          4     18:W  9:L 14:L  7:L 12:L 10:W 17:W 20:W
12 Kristo Rajasaare,     3.5    1:L 15:L 17:L 18:W 11:W  7:L 19:W 13:D
13 Mikael Olaf Murumaa,  3.5   14:W  6:L 10:L 16:W 15:L 20:W  2:L 12:D
14 Elina Gerona,         3     13:L 17:W 11:W 19:L  4:L 16:W  3:L 10:L
15 Maksims Zhirovs,      3     19:L 12:W 18:W  5:L 13:W  4:L  6:L 16:L
16 Ernst Rajasaare,      3      9:L 18:W  4:L 13:L  8:L 14:L 20:W 15:W
17 Melissa Nitov,        3      6:L 14:L 12:W 20:W 19:W  5:L 11:L 18:L
18 Marks Rozentals,      3     11:L 16:L 15:L 12:L 20:W 19:W 10:L 17:W
19 Georg Rajasaare,      2     15:W  1:L  8:L 14:W 17:L 18:L 12:L  9:L
20 Veronika Skripko,     0      3:L  4:L  7:L 17:L 18:L 13:L 16:L 11:L

Renju Master’s tournament:

1  Georg-Romet Topkin,  2194 4.5   19:W  9:W  3:W  2:W  4:D
2  Villem Mesila,       2223 4     14:W  8:W  5:W  1:L  6:W
3  Dmitry Epifanov,     2267 4     15:W  6:W  1:L 13:W  5:W
4  Johann Lents,        2231 3.5   11:W  7:L 14:W 12:W  1:D
5  Martin Hobemagi,     2134 3     13:W 10:W  2:L  7:W  3:L
6  Timo Ilu,            2130 3     12:W  3:L  7:W 11:W  2:L
7  Ilya Katsev,         1928 3     16:W  4:W  6:L  5:L 13:W
8  Tauri Purk,          1840 3     17:W  2:L 11:L 14:W 12:W
9  Kuno Kolk,           1764 3     18:W  1:L 13:L 16:W 15:W
10 Sander Piik,         1744 3     20:W  5:L 12:L 17:W 11:W
11 Karl-Mattias Moor,   1621 2      4:L 16:W  8:W  6:L 10:L
12 Jaan Oskar Narva,    1308 2      6:L 15:W 10:W  4:L  8:L
13 Piotr Burtcev,       1315 2      5:L 20:W  9:W  3:L  7:L
14 Rauno Lääne,         1348 2      2:L 17:W  4:L  8:L 19:W
15 Markus Ikla,         1727 2      3:L 12:L 20:W 18:W  9:L
16 Magnus Murumaa,      1308 2      7:L 11:L 19:W  9:L 18:W
17 Hanna-Kai Reimand,   1242 2      8:L 14:L 18:W 10:L 20:W
18 Ilya Kondakov,            1      9:L 19:W 17:L 15:L 16:L
19 Mari Kolk,           1327 .5     1:L 18:L 16:L 20:D 14:L
20 Kristjan Lääne,           .5    10:L 13:L 15:L 19:D 17:L