Tournaments

Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)  |  Games (136)
Estonia, Tallinn, December 2019 (12-26 - 12-30), Soosyrv-8 rule

Main info
Everyone knowing renju rules can take part, but to Renju AT are invited at least 5dan players (+  wild card owners) Others can play in BT.


No Name                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Vladimir Suškov,     7      7:W  2:W  4:W  3:W  5:L  2:W  5:W  4:W   9 dan
2  Georg-Romet Topkin,  5      8:W  1:L 10:W  6:W  4:W  1:L  3:L  7:W   6 dan
3  Villem Mesila,       5     10:D  7:W  9:W  1:L  6:L  4:D  2:W  5:W   6 dan
4*  Aivo Oll,            4      6:W  9:D  1:L  8:W  2:L  3:D  7:W  1:L  7 dan
5*  Martin Hõbemägi,     4      0:   8:W  6:L  9:W  1:W  6:W  1:L  3:L  7 dan
6  Ilya Katsev,         4      4:L 10:W  5:W  2:L  3:W  5:L  8:L  8:W   6 dan
7  Stefan Karlsson,     3      1:L  3:L  8:L 10:W  9:W 10:W  4:L  2:L   8 dan
8  Kuno Kolk,           3      2:L  5:L  7:W  4:L 10:L  9:W  6:W  6:L   4 dan
9**  Daria Iusupmurzina,  2.5    0:W  4:D  3:L  5:L  7:L  8:L 10:L 10:W 5 dan
10** Kristofer Lõhmus,    2.5    3:D  6:L  2:L  7:L  8:W  7:L  9:W  9:L 5 dan

*4.-5. place was shared
** - After checking coefitsents, Kristofer was 9th


  1   Vladimir Suškov,     7      34.0    26.0
2-3  Georg-Romet Topkin,  5      35.5    26.0
      Villem Mesila,       5      31.5    22.5
4-6  Aivo Oll,            4      36.0    27.0
      Martin Hõbemägi,     4      36.0    27.0
      Ilya Katsev,         4      30.5    23.0
7-8  Stefan Karlsson,     3      31.0    22.0
      Kuno Kolk,           3      28.5    21.5
9-10    Kristofer Lõhmus   2.5    28.0    20.0
      Daria Iusupmurzina,  2.5    26.5    20.5




BT results


No Name                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Peter Burtsev,           5.5   12:W 10:W  7:L 24:W 19:W  3:W  2:D
2  Markus Ikla,             5.5   26:W 16:W  8:L 18:W  7:W  4:W  1:D
3  Karl-Mattias Moor,       5     17:W 22:W  5:W  0:   6:W  1:L  8:W
4  Sander Piik,             5     20:W 18:L 12:W 10:W  8:W  2:L  7:W
5  Kirke Koni,              5     25:W 15:W  3:L 23:W 11:W  7:L 18:W
6  Rauno Lääne,             5     28:W  7:L 18:W 25:W  3:L 11:W 10:W
7  Paul Väljataga,          4.5   24:W  6:W  1:W  8:D  2:L  5:W  4:L
8  Erko Olumets,            4.5   29:W 11:W  2:W  7:D  4:L 19:W  3:L
9  Arseni Berdii,           4.5   18:L 12:L  0:W 20:W 24:D 27:W 15:W
10 Roman Roginskii,         4     13:W  1:L 15:W  4:L 14:W 21:W  6:L
11 Vladislav Vislovich,     4      0:W  8:L 17:W 16:W  5:L  6:L 21:W
12 Anastasia Buslakova,     4      1:L  9:W  4:L 27:W 21:L 23:W 13:W
13 Nikolai Burtsev,         4     10:L  0:W 16:W 19:L 25:W 18:W 12:L
14 Daria Churikova,         4     22:L 20:L 26:W 17:W 10:L 25:W 19:W
15 Maria Petrova,           3.5   19:W  5:L 10:L 26:D 22:W 24:W  9:L
16 Hanna-Kai Reimand,       3.5   23:W  2:L 13:L 11:L 17:D 28:W 24:W
17 Random Barinov,          3.5    3:L 28:W 11:L 14:L 16:D 29:W 25:W
18 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm,   3      9:W  4:W  6:L  2:L 23:W 13:L  5:L
19 Kristina Mumm,           3     15:L 21:W 20:W 13:W  1:L  8:L 14:L
20 Georgii Puzanov,         3      4:L 14:W 19:L  9:L 27:L  0:W 29:W
21 Lev Strakulia,           3     27:W 19:L 24:L 22:W 12:W 10:L 11:L
22 Mari Kolk,               3     14:W  3:L 25:L 21:L 15:L 26:W 27:W
23 Diliara Roshchina,       3     16:L 26:W 29:W  5:L 18:L 12:L 28:W
24 Artem Gershman,          2.5    7:L 29:W 21:W  1:L  9:D 15:L 16:L
25 Anastasia Simanovskaia,  2      5:L 27:W 22:W  6:L 13:L 14:L 17:L
26 Kristjan Lääne,          2      2:L 23:L 14:L 15:D 28:D 22:L  0:W
27 Melissa Nitov,           2     21:L 25:L 28:W 12:L 20:W  9:L 22:L
28 Sander Karlsson,         1.5    6:L 17:L 27:L 29:W 26:D 16:L 23:L
29 Paul Johann Mere,        1      8:L 24:L 23:L 28:L  0:W 17:L 20:L


Gomoku: Matiss Riherts, Karl-Ustav Kõlar, Random Barinov, Puzanov Georgii,Berdii Arsenii, Churikova Daria
Strakulia Lev, Petrova Mariia, Burtsev Petr, Burtsev Nikolai,Roshchina Diliara, Roginskii Roman, Strakulia Lev, Vladislav Vislovich
Gershman Artem, Sander Karlsson, Melissa Nitov, Kristina Mumm, Denis Orlov (4-5 rounds), Rauno Lääne, Kristjan Lääne


Gomoku results:
No Name                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matiss Riherts,       6.5   18:W 13:W  2:W  3:W  4:W  5:D  6:W
2  Dmitri Epifanov,      6     12:W  6:W  1:L  7:W 14:W  3:W  5:W
3  Petr Burtsev,         5     20:W  5:W  4:W  1:L  9:W  2:L 10:W
4  Rauno Lääne,          5      7:W 17:W  3:L  9:W  1:L  8:W 15:W
5  Artem Gershman,       4.5   14:W  3:L 18:W 12:W 11:W  1:D  2:L
6  Karl-Ustav Kõlar,     4     11:W  2:L 14:L 10:W 13:W  7:W  1:L
7  Melissa Nitov,        4      4:L 19:W 16:W  2:L 12:W  6:L 11:W
8  Random Barinov,       4     10:L 16:W 19:W 14:L 15:W  4:L  9:W
9  Roman Roginski,       3.5   16:W 10:D 15:W  4:L  3:L 11:W  8:L
10 Kristjan Lääne,       3.5    8:W  9:D 11:L  6:L 17:W 18:W  3:L
11 Vladislav Vislovich,  3      6:L 12:W 10:W 17:W  5:L  9:L  7:L
12 Georgii Puzanov,      3      2:L 11:L 13:W  5:L  7:L 17:W 18:W
13 Nikolai Burtsev,      3     15:W  1:L 12:L 18:W  6:L 16:L 19:W
14 Denis Orlov,          3      5:L 20:W  6:W  8:W  2:L  0:   0:
15 Arsenii Berdii,       3     13:L 18:W  9:L 20:W  8:L 19:W  4:L
16 Diliara Roshchina,    2.5    9:L  8:L  7:L 19:L 20:W 13:W 17:D
17 Lev Strakulia,        2.5   19:W  4:L 20:W 11:L 10:L 12:L 16:D
18 Daria Churikova,      1      1:L 15:L  5:L 13:L 19:W 10:L 12:L
19 Martin Pukk,          1     17:L  7:L  8:L 16:W 18:L 15:L 13:L
20 Maria Petrova,        0      3:L 14:L 17:L 15:L 16:L  0:   0:

In gomoku Estonian Championship results were counted by Tallinn Open results:
1. Rauno
2. Karl-Ustav
3. Melissa
4. Kristjan
5. Denis (needed to leave after 5 rounds)
6. Martin


Opening rule Taraguchi-10, AT will be 8 rounds, time control 60min + 30 sek.
BT opening rule Taraguchi-10 60min+2sek

Gomoku swap 2  - 40min+10 sec is planned
Tournament fee is in renju 20 euro, students - 10 euro (some snacks and drinks included)
gomoku 15 euro and 8 euro
If you play both, fee is 25 euro for adults and 12 euro for students

Tournament directors: Brenet Rahumägi, Karl-Mattias Moor
assistant: Ants Soosyrv, asoosyrv@hotmail.com, +37256697382

Playing place - Usual for TO - Tallinn Hobbycenter Kullo, Mustamae tee 59
Accommodation is planned in same place like last years for interntional tournaments, in Academic hostel, what is about 3km  from Kullo - http://www.academichostel.com/en/accommodation
I have booked 20 DBL rooms, price for our group is 37 euro per night per room, you can stay there alone or with someone, price per room will be same. Room with extra bed (3 people in room) costs 53 euro per night.

Schedule:

26.12

11:00 - 1. round
14:00 - 2. round
17:00 - 3. round

27.12

10:15 - 4. round
13:00 - 5. round
16:00 - 6. round

10:00-17:45 Renju BT

28.12

11:00 - 7. round
14:00 - 8. round

BT kell 10-16

around 16:30 RIF small unofficial meeting

29.12

11:00-19:00 Gomoku rounds 1.-4.

30.12
9:00-14:00 Gomoku rounds 5.-7.