Tournaments

Renju June Cup
Estonia, Tallinn, June 2020 (06-13 - 06-13), Taraguchi-10 rule

Results, gr. A (full tabel is better to watch here: https://www.vint.ee/turniiritabel/?id=163192)

Standings, top 6:

1. Dmitry Epifanov 6 (54)
2. Fumiya Inoue 6 (50)
3. Maxim Orlov 6 (43)
4. Tomoharu Nakayama 5 (60)
5. Alexey Mikhailov 5 (46)
6. Michal Zukowski 5 (41)

From young players I could recognise powerful perfomance from Vladislav Arzybov - 10th place, Peter Burtsev -12., Nickolai Burtsev 13., Lev Strakulia 18.


1. EpifanovD 16:2 27:2 7:2 13:2 2:2 4:2 3:0 12 54
2. inoue 8:2 25:2 14:2 4:2 1:0 13:2 7:2 12 50
3. QueSeraSera 13:0 23:2 26:2 11:2 19:2 7:2 1:2 12 43
4. sandersonia 10:2 5:2 13:2 2:0 6:2 1:0 9:2 10 60
5. Alexey 9:2 4:0 10:2 15:2 7:0 16:2 13:2 10 46
6. zukole 22:2 7:0 27:2 14:2 4:0 19:2 8:2 10 41
7. ctarenju2020 23:2 6:2 1:0 8:2 5:2 3:0 2:0 8 64
8. dOvOb 2:0 9:2 25:2 7:0 12:2 11:2 6:0 8 54
9. makino 5:0 8:0 17:2 22:2 15:2 20:2 4:0 8 45
10. VeganRX 4:0 24:2 5:0 20:0 21:2 17:2 15:2 8 41
11. V4deoN 15:2 14:0 21:2 3:0 24:2 8:0 19:2 8 41
12. Litoprobka 17:2 13:0 15:0 21:2 8:0 14:2 16:2 8 38
13. CrSOvBN 3:2 12:2 4:0 1:0 20:2 2:0 5:0 6 64
14. Frequency 19:2 11:2 2:0 6:0 16:0 12:0 20:2 6 49
15. kazami 11:0 16:2 12:2 5:0 9:0 22:2 10:0 6 48
16. Julia33 1:0 15:0 18:2 26:2 14:2 5:0 12:0 6 48
17. NNN 12:0 21:0 9:0 0:2 26:2 10:0 22:2 6 34
18. Lev7 - 20:0 16:0 28:2 22:0 23:2 21:2 6 25
19. MariaY 14:0 28:2 20:1 25:2 3:0 6:0 11:0 5 43
20. Axfan - 18:2 19:1 10:2 13:0 9:0 14:0 5 39
21. rnrn 25:0 17:2 11:0 12:0 10:0 24:2 18:0 4 40
22. rogoraG 6:0 26:0 23:2 9:0 18:2 15:0 17:0 4 40
23. Asenka 7:0 3:0 22:0 24:0 28:2 18:0 0:2 4 36
24. pickachu - 10:0 28:2 23:2 11:0 21:0 - 4 26
25. jungarrr 21:2 2:0 8:0 19:0 - - - 2 29
26. tukky7777 - 22:2 3:0 16:0 17:0 - - 2 28
27. Ayano 0:2 1:0 6:0 - - - - 2 22
28. martenp - 19:0 24:0 18:0 23:0 0:2 - 2 19

B-tournament results. Some young players with high rank joined BT out of competition, because they had lack of time for AT.
So standings were:

(1.) Daria Yusupmurzina 8 (out of competition)
(2.) Kirill Stoianov 7,5 (out of competition)
(3.)Viacheslav Kuvaev 7 (out of competition)
(4.)Mikhail Sidorov 6 (out of competition)
1. (5.)Sergei Mikriukov 6 (90) , he is only 6 years old boy!
(6.)Gaoxing 6 (85) (China), sex, age and rank not known)
(7.) Anya Fokicheva 6 (81), best among girls
(8.) Melissa Nitov 6 (80) 2nd among girls
(9.)Katia Porokhina 6 (45) (out of competition)
(10.) Vlad Vislovich 5 (96) 2nd among boys
(11.) Vladislava Sonina 5 (92) 3rd among girls
(16.) Pavel Noskov 5 (76) 3rd among boys



1. darya 21:2 8:2 12:2 4:2 11:2 19:1 10:2 2:1 6:2 16 90
2. stoyanov2003 24:2 7:2 10:0 21:2 13:2 5:2 19:2 1:1 4:2 15 89
3. SlavaK 29:2 12:0 30:2 20:2 23:2 4:0 5:2 11:2 10:2 14 77
4. MishaS 22:2 6:2 19:2 1:0 10:0 3:2 14:2 16:2 2:0 12 96
5. seriozha 28:2 20:2 15:2 11:0 7:2 2:0 3:0 19:2 13:2 12 88
6. gaoxing 32:2 4:0 8:2 12:2 19:0 23:2 20:2 10:2 1:0 12 85
7. anjafo 31:2 2:0 33:2 15:2 5:0 13:0 22:2 14:2 11:2 12 81
8. melissa 34:2 1:0 6:0 27:2 22:2 20:0 24:2 18:2 16:2 12 80
9. katya - - 0:2 22:0 31:2 30:2 23:2 20:2 19:2 12 45
10. VladV 26:2 33:2 2:2 19:0 4:2 11:2 1:0 6:0 3:0 10 96
11. VladaS 23:2 36:2 14:2 5:2 1:0 10:0 13:2 3:0 7:0 10 92
12. dashabus 35:2 3:2 1:0 6:0 15:0 18:2 16:0 29:2 22:2 10 87
13. Andrei2007 19:0 27:2 25:2 35:2 2:0 7:2 11:0 17:2 5:0 10 84
14. egorpoduga 16:2 15:0 11:0 29:2 25:2 17:2 4:0 7:0 26:2 10 80
15. nastjasim 37:2 14:2 5:0 7:0 12:2 16:0 18:0 25:2 27:2 10 80
16. PavelN 14:0 31:2 21:0 26:2 36:2 15:2 12:2 4:0 8:0 10 76
17. nastjabus 25:2 19:0 23:0 38:2 30:2 14:0 21:2 13:0 20:2 10 67
18. SofiaL - 37:2 35:0 24:2 29:2 12:0 15:2 8:0 21:2 10 62
19. AlexPin 13:2 17:2 4:0 10:2 6:2 1:1 2:0 5:0 9:0 9 99
20. Maasikas999 38:2 5:0 32:2 3:0 21:2 8:2 6:0 9:0 17:0 8 86
21. VasyaKo 1:0 26:2 16:2 2:0 20:0 25:2 17:0 30:2 18:0 8 85
22. egorf 4:0 32:0 34:2 9:2 8:0 33:2 7:0 24:2 12:0 8 78
23. churikova-d 11:0 39:2 17:2 36:2 3:0 6:0 9:0 26:0 29:2 8 77
24. kostjak 2:0 34:2 36:0 18:0 28:2 27:2 8:0 22:0 33:2 8 73
25. MashaP 17:0 28:2 13:0 32:2 14:0 21:0 34:2 15:0 31:2 8 68
26. alisas 10:0 21:0 31:2 16:0 34:2 36:2 29:0 23:2 14:0 8 65
27. Asenka 36:0 13:0 37:2 8:0 32:2 24:0 35:2 28:2 15:0 8 63
28. dima10 5:0 25:0 29:0 37:2 24:0 35:2 33:2 27:0 30:2 8 60
29. polinaY 3:0 35:1 28:2 14:0 18:0 32:2 26:2 12:0 23:0 7 74
30. pickachu - 38:2 3:0 33:2 17:0 9:0 36:2 21:0 28:0 6 64
31. ashim 7:0 16:0 26:0 34:0 9:0 0:2 37:2 32:2 25:0 6 64
32. polkov-nick 6:0 22:2 20:0 25:0 27:0 29:0 0:2 31:0 35:2 6 62
33. ArtemN 0:2 10:0 7:0 30:0 35:2 22:0 28:0 36:2 24:0 6 61
34. natashaZ 8:0 24:0 22:0 31:2 26:0 37:2 25:0 35:0 0:2 6 57
35. Лань 12:0 29:1 18:2 13:0 33:0 28:0 27:0 34:2 32:0 5 65
36. danila2001 27:2 11:0 24:2 23:0 16:0 26:0 30:0 33:0 - 4 64
37. KoGrisha 15:0 18:0 27:0 28:0 0:2 34:0 31:0 - - 2 48
38. martenp 20:0 30:0 39:2 17:0 - - - - - 2 24
39. Axfan - 23:0 38:0 - - - - - - 0 10




NB! Will be played in vint.ee. We will have 2 groups in this tournament. Players, having international level up from 2 kyu, need to play in main tournament (Gr.A). Others can play in beginners tournament (Gr.B). Time control in Gr. A is 15min+ 5sec, in Gr. B 7 min+5sec. 7 rounds in Swiss will be played in Gr. A and 9 rounds in Gr. B .
Start is 11:00 a.m. by Estonian and Moscow time (10:00 Poland, Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Sweden; 16:00 in China Chinese Taipei, Macau; 17:00 in Japan, Korea.

Tournament rooms will be opened 30 minutes before tournament.
For participation you need to have registrated user in vint.ee
For that you need to:
- If you dont have vint.ee account: Click on Registration (upper part of the homepage)
- Fill your username and password and e-mail
- Press to link in confirmation letter in your mailbox
- Log in with your username and password
- Select your language you want to use from left side of site
- press to "games"
- press to tournaments on right side of page
- Choose right group (A or B) tournament
- press "register", blue botton on right side of page. If you have "mark" before your name, you are succesfully registrated
For B-tournament players - If you make pre-registration at least 1 hour before tournament to vint.ee or asoosyrv@hotmail.com (writing your username and  real name )I will add you to list of players before.