Tournaments

The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
China, Anji, December 2020 (12-05 - 12-06), Taraguchi-10 rule

For players born not later 2007 Dec. 31.

Registered:

Japan (4): Nakayama Tomoharu, Masaya Tachi, Kawano Takahisa, Maiko Fujita

Finland: Samuli Saarenpaa

Poland: Michał Żukowski

Korea (8): Jang Won-cheol; Kim Seong-hyeon; Kim han-byeol; Kang Gwi-yong, Kim Hong Soon, Park-Woong-Bae, Park doyoung
USA: Solomon Hank, Ivy Peng, Kim Jin-woo,

Canada: Lucy Qiu

Sweden: Peter Jonsson
Czech Republic - Pavel Laube
Slovakia: Igor Eged
Hungary - Zoltán László
Greece: Katerina Papadaki

Chinese Taipei - Lin Huang-Yu; CHEN, LI-NA, Yu Tien-Long
Macau - Longzeng, Strickland?
CHENG,SENG HEI
YUAN,WA CHON
LEI,KIN HOU
CHAN KAM CHIO
HO,KIN KEONG



Russia (28):
Irina Metreveli
Oleg Semenov
Denis Fedotov
Danila Yusupmurzin
Maksim Kulin
Kirill Stoianov
Kseniia Matushkina
Daria Yusupmurzina
Ekaterina Porokhina
Andrey Prokopiev
Egor Stoianov
Egor Fokichev
Anna Fokicheva
Daria Buslakova
Maksim Metreveli
Viacheslav Kuvaev
Andrey Semenov
Mikhail Sidorov
Alla Makhina
Matvey Makhin
Konstantin Geletiuk
Dmitri Epifanov
Peter Burtsev
Nikolay Burtsev
Vsevolod Troitsky (from 2nd round?)
Gorbachev Daniil
Danila Gromov
Aleksey Apanasenko
Ilya Marushev
Artem Piryakov

Estonia:
Georg-Romet Topkin, Timo Ilu, Hendrik Tambla, Melissa Nitov

Tournament rule:
Taraguchi-10 . Time control 30 min+ 5 sec

Schedule and some info:

Dec. 5.
1-st round 9:00 - vint.ee time zone - UTC+3
(by Estonian,  Turkish and Greek time; 8:00 by Polish, Czech, Hungarian and Swedish time;10:00 by Moscow time;  15:00 by Chinese time, 16:00 by Japanese and Korean


2nd round 10:30

3rd round 12:00

4th round 14:00

Dec. 6th

5th round 10:00
6th round 11:30
7th round 13:30

We ask co-operations from federations to check their country players fair play!

We ask to register by November 15 on vint.ee; Mr. Kang need to publicize list of players by November in China press release. But still we accept registrations done later also till November 30.

We ask co-operation from countries federations and coaches.
Please send following datas:
1) Your vint.ee nickname
2) Your real name and country
3) Your e-mail address (coaches can give their e-mail instead of children)

You can send your registration to asoosyrv@hotmail.com or (and even better, to do it in vint.ee events calendar - https://www.vint.ee/et-ee/event/793)


Tournament rooms will be opened 30 minutes before tournament.
For participation you need to have registrated user in vint.ee
For that you need to:
- If you dont have vint.ee account: Click on Registration (upper part of the homepage)
- Fill your username and password and e-mail
- Press to link in confirmation letter in your mailbox
- Log in with your username and password
- Select your language you want to use from left side of site
- press to "games"
- press to tournaments on right side of page
- Choose right tournament
- press "register", blue botton on right side of page. If you have "mark" before your name, you are succesfully registrated