Tournaments

The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
China, Anji, December 2020 (12-05 - 12-06), Taraguchi-10 rule

Group B: born from January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2011

Registered players (130):
Macau (79):
LAO,CHI IENG
LEI,UN HOU
CHAN,SEONG LAI
LO,CHAN HIN
LEI,PUI IEONG
WONG,HIO KEI
HUANG,POU FAI
LAM,IAN CHENG
WONG,HOU CHENG
NG,CHENG HEI
LAM,IAN CHENG
WONG,HOU CHENG
NG,CHENG HEI
HO,CHON HIN
CHONG,MAN NOK
LEE,CHI SON
CHEONG,SIO FONG
LEONG,KA WANG
LEI,SAM IAO
FENG, PAK TONG MADISON
GEE,MEI SAN
SI,I KONG
LAM,HEI IEONG
MAK,CHON HEI
NG,HAO HIM
LEONG,CHENG WANG
UNG,CHEOK IAN
HO,NOK HIN ISSAC
CHEANG, IAN TONG
CHU,UT IENG
FONG,UT IN
CHIN,KENG TIN
LAM,KA KIT
PUN,HIO LOK
CHU,HIO IENG
IP,LAI SOI
LEONG,CHIT SEONG
HO,IN LOK
LEONG,HOI CHENG
LOU,CHI LEONG
KUOK,SI IN
SZE,WENG TENG
SZE,WENG LAM
LEE,CHI IO
LU,MU YU
CHU NGOU HEI
LEI,SIN WANG
LEONG,CHI MEI
LAM,POK HONG
CHEN,HE XUN
KUONG,CHI HIN
WONG,HOU CHENG
CHAN,IAN KEI
LOU,LOK IAO
WONG,TEK KIO
MAK,CHON FONG
LEE,HOI LOK
CHAO,HOU IN
CHOW,I HIN
WU,IATLONG
IAO,UT HIN BERLIOZ
LI,CHENG LOK
CHIO,CHON FONG
UN,CHI CHON
CHAN,WENG SAN
LAI,IAN MENG
LEI,CHEOK KIO
LEONG,HOU TANG
VONG,CHENG HONG
LEONG,CHEOK HIN
VONG,TIN IEONG MATTAHEW
CHAN,PUI IAN
CHE,LOK HANG
CHAN,IAN KIO
CHAO,CHENG HEI
WONG,CHON HIN
LAO,CHEOK FONG
LOI,CHENG HEI
CHONG,PEK IENG
WONG,HOI FONG
DENG,NOK HIN
NG,HEI LAM
UN,HOU CHEONG





Russia (40):
Stepan Pakholkov
Yulia Minkina
Elena Minkina
Daria Volskaya
Dmitry Vereshchagin
Maksim Startsev
Pavel Noskov
Denis Ozerov
Stepan Potapov
Polina Yudina
Yulia Vostriakova
Maria Popova
Anastasia Buslakova
Anastasia Simanovskaia
Alisa Stulova
Natalia Zvezdina
Darina Nikitina
Konstantin Kazantsev
Egor Pavlovsky
Vadim Petrovich
Mikhail Nikolaev
Artem Kulagin Nikita Polyakov, Artem Tikhomirov, Roman Chekanov
Mariia Petrova
Polina Belova
Georgy Eliseev
Maria Karavaeva
Anastasia Kolchurina
Sofia Litvak
Matvey Mikhalitsyn
Daria Tolstoguzova
Vislovich Vlad
Churikova Darya
Strakulya Lev
Leontiev Anton
Barinov Random
Sapronova Anna
Volynets Pavel
Nikolay Stoianov

Greece:
Angeliki Aligizaki

Estonia (10):
Rauno Lääne; Kristjan Lääne, Sergo Saard, Oskar Henrik Kundla, Mihkel Normak, Jesper Kond, Dmitri Kuzmin, Martin Pukk, Andreas Anijalg, Ida-Liisa Välli


Tournament rule:
Taraguchi-10 . Time control 30 min+ 5 sec

Schedule and some info :

Dec. 5.
1-st round 9:00 - vint.ee time zone - UTC+3
(by Estonian,  Turkish and Greek time; 8:00 by Polish, Czech, Hungarian and Swedish time;10:00 by Moscow time;  15:00 by Chinese time, 16:00 by Japanese and Korean


2nd round 10:30

3rd round 12:00

4th round 14:00

Dec. 6th

5th round 10:00
6th round 11:30
7th round 13:30

We ask co-operations from federations to check their country players fair play!

We ask to register by November 15 on vint.ee; Mr. Kang need to publicize list of players by November in China press release. But still we accept registrations done later also till November 30.

We ask co-operation from countries federations and coaches.
Please send following datas:
1) Your vint.ee nickname
2) Your real name and country
3) Your e-mail address (coaches can give their e-mail instead of children)
4) In case you wish to play in children tournament (gr. B or C) we need Your birth time (if you dont have coach then please send copy of your ID)
You can send your registration to asoosyrv@hotmail.com or (and even better, to do it in vint.ee events calendar - https://www.vint.ee/et-ee/event/793)


Tournament rooms will be opened 30 minutes before tournament.
For participation you need to have registrated user in vint.ee
For that you need to:
- If you dont have vint.ee account: Click on Registration (upper part of the homepage)
- Fill your username and password and e-mail
- Press to link in confirmation letter in your mailbox
- Log in with your username and password
- Select your language you want to use from left side of site
- press to "games"
- press to tournaments on right side of page
- Choose right tournament
- press "register", blue botton on right side of page. If you have "mark" before your name, you are succesfully registrated