Tournaments

The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. C
China, Anji, December 2020 (12-05 - 12-06), Taraguchi-10 rule

Group C: born from January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2015

Registered players (69):

Macau (56):
CHAN,LOK KEI
LAU,HOU IOI
YUAN,PUI PENG
CHAN,SEONG IEONG
CHEN,HOK KUAN
TSUI,LOK CHUN
VONG,CHI WUN
CHU, HIO CHON
LEI,IAN CHENG
PUI,KAI CHON
CHAO,HOU LAI
TAM,I HIM MARCUS
LEONG,IAT SENG
LAM,WAI IN
WONG,HIO WAI
CHIO,PUI KEI
HOI,CHI HOU
WONG,U TENG
CHEONG,CHAN HEI
WONG,CHI NOK
IP,SAM IAO
LAN,CHIN U
UN CHI FONG
SZE,MENG CHON
CHAN,SEONG I
FONG,CHI I
LAM,KIN IAT ISZACK
HO,IN HEI
WU,IAT CHENG
LAO,CHI IAO
CHU,UT CHENG
WONG,U PAN
KUOK,SI HANG
LAM,HEI SAN
CHAN,WENG SAN
FONG,CHI MENG
PANG,U CHEONG
MAN,CHENG
LEONG,IAN KIO
CHIANG,HOU IAN
WANG YU  XIN
SAM,I HANG
HO,KA SIN
CHAN,PAK YIN
LAM,SIO I
LAI,I SAM
LAU,SAM U
WONG,IAN CHAK
CHEONG,SIN IAO
LEONG,CHEOK NOK
CHOI,CHI LOK
LAU,HO CHING
CHIO,HEI TONG
U,LEK WANG
TAKENOUCHI KAZUKI
CHEONG,CHI LOK





Russia (9):
Maksim Afanasiev
Darina Birichevskaya
Marina Ozerova
Aleksandra Bova
Sergei Mikriukov
Artiom Nogovitsin
Natalia Porokhina
Ksenia Zhukova
Alexander Pinsky




Estonia: Markus Kask; Lennart Kuningas, Mattias Tanissaar, Laura Pukk?


Tournament rule:
Taraguchi-10 . Time control 30 min+ 5 sec

Schedule and some info:

Dec. 5.
1-st round 9:00 - vint.ee time zone - UTC+3
(by Estonian,  Turkish and Greek time; 8:00 by Polish, Czech, Hungarian and Swedish time;10:00 by Moscow time;  15:00 by Chinese time, 16:00 by Japanese and Korean


2nd round 10:30

3rd round 12:00

4th round 14:00

Dec. 6th

5th round 10:00
6th round 11:30
7th round 13:30

We ask co-operations from federations to check their country players fair play!

We ask to register by November 15 on vint.ee; Mr. Kang need to publicize list of players by November in China press release. But still we accept registrations done later also till November 30.

We ask co-operation from countries federations and coaches.
Please send following datas:
1) Your vint.ee nickname
2) Your real name and country
3) Your e-mail address (coaches can give their e-mail instead of children)
4) In case you wish to play in children tournament (gr. B or C) we need Your birth time (if you dont have coach then please send copy of your ID)
You can send your registration to asoosyrv@hotmail.com or (and even better, to do it in vint.ee events calendar - https://www.vint.ee/et-ee/event/793)


Tournament rooms will be opened 30 minutes before tournament.
For participation you need to have registrated user in vint.ee
For that you need to:
- If you dont have vint.ee account: Click on Registration (upper part of the homepage)
- Fill your username and password and e-mail
- Press to link in confirmation letter in your mailbox
- Log in with your username and password
- Select your language you want to use from left side of site
- press to "games"
- press to tournaments on right side of page
- Choose right tournament
- press "register", blue botton on right side of page. If you have "mark" before your name, you are succesfully registrated