Tournaments

The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League  |  Photos (1)  |  Games (195)
Russia, Saint Petersburg, October 2009 (10-11 - 10-17), Rejection rule

Time Control - 90 min + 30 sec for each made move
PlParticipantCountryCity1234567891011PtsBuchBerg
1Mikhail KozhinRussiaDubna8+2116½141131513141201117½976.5061.50
2Yulia SavrasovaRussiaPodyuga1203112411914091111151113½5½872.5051.00
3Evgeny SumarokovRussiaPodyuga261191708112115110614½2½9½75.5048.25
4Vladimir SemyonovRussiaSaint Petersburg361110201251217151103½8½6½74.0047.75
5Vladimir FilinovRussiaSaint Petersburg28122118111½71104026123+6½2½71.0043.75
6Alexey SkuridinRussiaNizhny Novgorod3111211½13016118½71301515½4½773.5044.75
7Sergey VolkovRussiaRybinsk3513213115150406019½2511311½770.0040.75
8Roman BerezinRussiaNizhny Novgorod1-371913010½30121123½1114½12½769.5040.00
9Egor SerdyukovRussiaPodyuga200341803112712035112118½1913½763.5036.50
10Maxim KarasyovRussiaNizhny Novgorod2402913011208½21027116½171181151762.0038.50
11Pavel MakarovRussiaMoscow301411615½15013120181801020173.0039.25
12Stepan TarasevichRussiaMoscow216032110130141150901612318½71.5040.50
13Alexander RadzevelyukRussiaRybinsk37118½22161101102301412617019166.0035.75
14Roman KryuchokRussiaPodyuga29+2411501030112017113020½25118164.5033.75
15Viktor BalabhaiRussiaSaint Petersburg27125114170111301212060221100671.5035.00
16Irina MetreveliRussiaPodyuga34120111021½6017½25½10½120351231662.5030.75
17Denis KachaevRussiaSaint Petersburg18033125020123½16½140351100261321658.5029.00
18Viktor GolosovRussiaMoscow17113½502312116½1911109½10014070.0032.25
19Natalya NikonovaRussiaElektrostal33130271203512511807½2219013065.5027.50
20Yevgeni MyasoyedovRussiaRybinsk911604017032133126030114½24111063.0028.75
21Yuriy TaiblinRussiaRybinsk3811028116½1801018022024034130161.0026.00
22Pavel SobolevRussiaNizhny Novgorod+5013028½37123024121119015031154.0021.00
23Nikolay PoltaratskiyRussiaSolnechnogorsk32-38126118017½2211318½5-120160562.0025.50
24Nonna SalnikovaRussiaSaint Petersburg1011402035036127½22031121120025½560.5026.00
25Karen SirategyanRussiaMoscow3911501714026119016½3217014024½560.0022.00
26Olga KurdinaRussiaPodyuga3036123037125028120150130170351559.5022.00
27Lyudvik BushkovskiyRussiaSaint Petersburg1503911903219024½10028½350+381547.0012.50
28Dmitry GorohovRussiaNizhny Novgorod50+21022½31026038127½300391361544.5012.25
29Alexander ZelentsovRussiaSaint Petersburg14-100--381391320340+33137+533.5011.00
30Ruslan SavrasovRussiaPodyuga1103511003611408033120028132½21060.0019.75
31Kira LashkoRussiaPodyuga60203319028135036124034½37122058.0019.25
32Igor MagdeevRussiaSamara23+7012027020034129125039130½17055.0017.75
33Ilona ShtankoRussiaSaint Petersburg19017031039134120030037½361290+44.0011.25
34Mikhail KuleshovRussiaSaint Petersburg16090-381330320+29131½21039140.0010.25
35Nadezhda BelkinaRussiaNizhny Novgorod7030038124119031190170271160260457.5016.50
36Svetlana KurilovaRussiaSaint Petersburg40260391300240371310+330381280442.506.50
37Valeria DaurskihRussiaSaint Petersburg13080+26022036039133½38131029-45.005.25
38Alexander ShlyundikovRussiaRybinsk210230350340290+280391370360270242.501.00
39Sergey KomarovRussiaRybinsk250270360330+290370380320280340143.000.00