Okabe Hiroshi

JPN Tokyo, Japan


Rank: 9 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2659 (21st)

Birthday: 1985-12-14

Native name: 岡部寛

See Games (828)

See Photos (56)

See Articles (7)

Introduction:

WC: joined AT 7 times in a row, the highest is 5th place in 2003 and 2015.
YWC: joined 6 times, 2nd in 2002, Champion in 2004, 3rd in 2008.
TWC: joined 4 times, 3rd in 2010, Champion in 2012, 2nd in 2018.
Meijinsen tournament: joined 16 times (in a row, ongoing), won in 2008.

Game statistics
Total number of games 828
Sum of earned points 557.5 67.3%
Wins 480 58.0%
Wins as black 234 28.3%
Wins as white 246 29.7%
Draws 155 18.7%
Draws as black 87 10.5%
Draws as white 68 8.2%
Losses 193 23.3%
Losses as black 108 13.0%
Losses as white 85 10.3%

Return to Players