Stockholm Summer Trophy


Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Rule: RIF Rated: Yes

Date: 1998-05-01 - 1998-05-03

See Games (82)

See Photos (8)

See Articles (1)

Players:

EST Estonia: Ando Meritee, Ants Soosõrv, Tunnet Taimla
JPN Japan: Hayakawa Yoshimi, Tatsutomi Hiroyuki
RUS Russian Renju Association: Sergey Chernov, Alexey Ivanov, Dmitry Krasnonosov, Vitaly Lunkin, Pavel Makarov, Alexander Milevsky, Alexander Nosovsky, Vyacheslav Potapov, Igor Sinyov, Karen Sirategyan
SWE Sweden: Tord Andersson, Anders Bertilsson, Marcus Eriksson, Petter Gardström, Joachim Gaulitz, Hannes Hermansson, Linus Hermansson, Goran Holgersson, Rickard Johannesson, Peter Jonsson, Martin Karlsson, Stefan Karlsson, Tommy Maltell

Information:

Result, A-tournament:
1. Ando Meritee Estonia 6?
2. Stefan Karlsson Sweden 5?
3. Igor Sinyov Russia 5
4. Petter Gardstrom Sweden 5
5. Yoshimi Hayakawa Japan 5
6. Tord Andersson Sweden 4?
7. Ants Soosyrv Estonia 4?
8. Rickard Johannesson Sweden 4
9. Dmitry Krasnonosov Russia 4
10. Hannes Hermansson Sweden 4
11. Vitaly Lunkin Russia 4
12. Martin Carlsson Sweden 4
13. Alexander Milevsky Russia 3?
14. Marcus Eriksson Sweden 3?
15. Pavel Makarov Russia 3?
16. Peter Jonsson Sweden 3?
17. Alexey Ivanaov Russia 3
18. Goran Holgersson Sweden 3
19. Tommy Maltell Sweden 3
20. Sergey Chernov Russia 3
21. Joachim Gaulitz Sweden 2?
22. Anders Bertilsson Sweden 2?
23. Hiroyuki Tatsutomi Japan 2?
24. Alexander Nosovsky Russia 2?
25. Karen Sirategian Russia 2
26. Vyacheslav Potapov Russia 2
27. Tunnet Taimla Estonia 1
28. Linus Hermansson Sweden 1

Result, B-tournament:
1. Victor Kaufman Russia 9?
2. Tomas Hagenfors Sweden 9?
3. Sergey Ogorodov Russia 8?
4. Bjorn Eriksson Sweden 7
5. Bengt Asplund Sweden 6
6. Johann Lents Estonia 6
7. Roman Latutin Russia 5
8. Mutsumi Tatsutomi Japan 5
9. Serafima Krasnonosova Russia 4?
10. Martin Karlsson Sweden 4
11. Sergey Strizhov Russia 4
12. Bengt Nyberg Sweden 3
13. Aidar Rahmatullin Russia 3
14. Irene Einberg Estonia 2


Return to Tournaments