1st Asian Cup


Place: Langfang, China

Rule: RIF Rated: Yes

Date: 2003-10-07 - 2003-10-10

See Games (151)

Players:

CHN China: Chen Wei, Cheng Yongxu, Hu Xi, Hua Tao, Jiang Yizhao, Liu Tong, Liu Xiangjun, Mei Fan, Ni Chengwei, Sheng Yunfeng, Shi Xiaolin, Song Xian, Wang Tengfei, Wang Zhimou, Wu Di, Wu Hao, Yang Chunyan, Yang Qingchuan, Yao Jinrui, Yu Jingping, Zhang Jinyu, Zhou Keding
TPE Chinese Taipei: Chang Chao-Yung, Chang Yi-Feng, Chen Wei-Han, Lin Sheng-Min, Wang Chih-Kung
EST Estonia: Johann Lents, Ants Soosõrv, Evelyn Tihkan
JPN Japan: Mitsumori Masao, Tamura Kazumasa
SWE Sweden: Peter Jonsson
UZB Uzbekistan: Andrey Khramov

Information:

ParticipantCountry123456789PtsNo
Lents JohannEstonia2 14 16 116 08 07 110 131 117 061
Wu HaoChina1 03 133 16 116 ?30 115 ?17 ?8 05.52
Ni ChengweiChina4 02 020 05 028 011 025 034 018 113
Wang TengfeiChina3 11 07 18 031 110 026 014 022 034
Lin Shieng-MinChinese Taipei6 07 014 03 124 112 113 110 031 045
Mitsumori MasaoJapan5 18 11 02 07 014 119 120 013 156
Wang ZhigongChinese Taipei8 05 14 025 16 11 029 130 116 057
Zhang JinyuChina7 16 010 14 11 123 117 115 12 188
Tihkan EvelynEstonia110 113 ?30 020 018 022 034 128 133 14.59
Jiang Yi ZhaoChina9 014 18 011 112 14 11 05 123 0510
Cheng YongxuChina12 ?15 031 ?10 014 03 128 113 024 0311
Sheng YunfengChina11 ?19 ?21 123 010 05 014 025 028 0212
Hua TaoChina14 19 ?15 032 ?19 ?27 ?5 011 16 0413
Shi-Wen LiChinese Taipei13 010 05 121 011 16 012 14 119 0414
Soosyrv AntsEstonia16 ?11 113 129 117 026 12 ?8 020 1615
Chen WeiChina15 ?20 132 11 12 ?17 023 ?16 17 16.516
Chang Yi-FengChinese Taipei18 122 123 130 115 116 18 02 ?1 17.517
Liu XiangjunChina17 021 025 ?28 19 131 022 024 03 02.518
Liu TongChina20 ?12 ?22 126 013 ?32 ?6 029 114 1519
Zhang ChaoyongChinese Taipei19 ?16 03 19 126 ?21 131 06 115 0520
Song XianChina22 018 112 014 127 120 032 033 025 ?3.521
Mei FanChina21 117 019 024 ?33 09 118 127 04 14.522
Wu DiChina24 126 117 012 130 18 016 ?32 110 16.523
Zhou KedingChina23 025 126 022 ?5 034 127 018 111 14.524
Yang ChunyanChina26 024 018 ?7 034 ?28 03 112 121 ?3.525
Chen Wei-HanChinese Taipei25 123 024 119 120 ?15 04 116 027 04.526
Khramov AndreyUzbekistan28 130 029 034 121 013 ?24 122 126 15.527
Yang QingchuanChina27 029 034 018 03 125 111 09 012 1328
Yao JinruiChina30 028 127 115 032 ?33 ?7 019 034 1429
Yu JingpingChina29 127 19 117 023 02 033 17 032 0430
Tamura KazumasaJapan32 034 111 ?33 14 018 120 11 05 15.531
Hu XiChina31 133 ?16 013 ?29 ?19 ?21 123 030 1532
Jonsson PeterSweden34 132 ?2 031 022 129 ?30 021 19 0433
Wang ZhimouChina33 031 028 127 025 ?24 09 03 129 02.534

The final results:
 

No     Name        D/K  Country      Point Berg
1 Zhang Jinyu     7D   China          16
2 Zhang Yifeng    4D   Chinese Taipei 15
3 Chen Wei        7D   China          13 102
4 Wu Di           3D   China          13  94
5 Johann Lents    4D   Estonia        12 102
6 Ants Soosyrv    6D   Estonia        12  96
7 Wu Hao          5D   China          11  96
8 Kazumasa Tamura 3D   Japan          11  70
9 Khramov Andrey  5D   Uzbekistan     11  68
10 Masao Mitsumori 9D   Japan          10  93
11 Wang Zhigong    1D   Chinese Taipei 10  88
12 Hu Xi           5D   China          10  86
13 Zhang Chaoyong  2D   Chinese Taipei 10  83
14 Jiang Yizhao    4D   China          10  82
15 Liu Tong        6D   China          10  76
16 Chen Weihan     2D   Chinese Taipei  9  91
17 Mei Fan         2D   China           9  80
18 Zhou Keding          China           9  73
19 Evelyn Tihkan   2D   Estonia         9  69
20 Yu Jingpin      6D   China           8  95
21 Hua Tao         1D   China           8  84
22 Yao Jinrui      4D   China           8  80
23 Peter Jonsson   4D   Sweden          8  78
24 Lin Shengmin    5D   Chinese Taipei  8  72
25 Shi Xiaolin     1K   China           8  69
26 Song Xian       3K   China           7  72
27 Yang Chunyan    3D   China           7  57
28 Wang Tengfei    1D   China           6  87
29 Cheng Yongxu         China           6  70
30 Yang Qingchuan  1D   China           6  57
31 Liu Xiangjun    3D   China           5  75
32 Wang Zhimou          China           5  71
33 Sheng Yunfeng        China           4
34 Ni Chengwei     1D   China           2

 

 

 


Return to Tournaments